twitterfacebookgoogle+register
+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 5 1 2 3 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 49

Thread: 2011 FR MARTIN CUP Summer Tournament

Share/Bookmark
  1. #1

    2011 FR MARTIN CUP Summer Tournament

    We have just been informed that the Fr Martin cummer tournament will open on 2 April 2011, a Saturday, at the San Beda gym in Manila, with games starting as early as 10:00 AM.

    There are three divisions for the summer: Men Seniors, Men Juniors, Women.

    The KL Dragons of the ASEAN Basketball League are competing as a guest team, but their non-ASEAN imports are not seeing action, which means Patrick Cabahug and Angelus Raymundo return to Fr Martin action.

    We will post participating teams and initial schedules as soon as we get them.

    Ateneo is reigning champion here.

  2. #2

    Re: 2011 FR MARTIN CUP Summer Tournament (PARTICIPATING TEAMS)

    17th Fr. Martin Summer Cup
    P A R T I C I P A T I N G T E A M S
    S E N I O R D I V I S I O N
    G R O U P A
    Adamson University
    Arellano University
    Ateneo de Manila University Team A
    Colegio de Sta. Monica-Las Pinas
    Emilio Aguinaldo College-Cavite
    Informatics International College
    Jose Rizal University
    Kuala Lumpur Dragons (Guest Team)
    San Beda College Alabang
    St. Clare College of Caloocan
    Trinity University of Asia

    G R O U P B
    AMA Computer University
    Ateneo de Manila University Team B
    Colegio de San Juan de Letran
    Emilio Aguinaldo College-Manila
    Mapua Institute of Technology
    National University
    Our Lady of Fatima University
    Philippine Merchant Marine School
    STI College
    University of the East
    University of Perpetual Help Systems Dalta






    J U N I O R D I V I S I O N
    G R O U P A
    Adamson University
    Ateneo de Manila University
    Hope Christian High School
    Immaculate Conception Academy (E.A.C.)
    Jose Rizal University
    Malayan High School of Science (Mapua)
    R.P. Womens–Discovery Perlas (Guest Team)
    STI College (Guest Team)
    San Beda College – A
    University of Santo Tomas

    G R O U P B
    Arellano University
    Colegio de San Juan de Letran
    Colegio de San Lorenzo
    De La Salle - Zobel
    National University
    Our Lady of Fatima University (Guest Team)
    San Beda College – B
    San Beda College - Alabang
    San Sebastian College-Recoletos
    University of the East

  3. #3

    Re: 2011 FR MARTIN CUP Summer Tournament (SCHEDULE OF GAMES)

    17th Fr. Martin Summer Cup
    S C H E D U L E O F G A M E S
    (Teams on the left side wear the light colored jersey)

    Saturday, April 2, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola
    9:00 am Letran vs. National U. Boys-B
    10:30 am I.C.A.-E.A.C. vs. STI Boys-A
    12:00 nn Letran vs. STI Mens-B
    1:30 pm E.A.C.-Cavite vs. Sta.Monica Mens-A
    3:00 pm O.L.F.U. vs. National U. Mens-B

    Sunday, April 3, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola
    9:00 am San Beda-B vs. U.E. Boys-B
    10:30 am San Beda Alabang vs. San Sebastian Boys-B
    12:00 nn P.M.M.S. vs. U.E. Mens-B
    1:30 pm Jose Rizal U. vs. St.Clare Col. Mens-A
    3:00 pm San Beda Alabang vs. Adamson U. Mens-A

    Monday, April 4, 2011 at Arellano University-Legarda
    9:00 am Jose Rizal U. vs. San Beda-A Boys-A
    10:30 am De La Salle Zobel vs. San Lorenzo Boys-B
    12:00 nn Malayan H.S. vs. Hope Christian Boys-A
    1:30 pm Mapua vs. National U. Mens-B
    3:00 pm STI vs. U.P.H.S.D. Mens-B

    Thursday, April 7, 2011 at San Andres Sports Complex
    9:00 am Ateneo U. vs. I.C.A.-E.A.C. Boys-A
    10:30 am Ateneo-A vs. E.A.C.-Cavite Mens-A
    12:00 nn U.S.T. vs. STI Boys-A
    1:30 pm Ateneo-B vs. STI Mens-B
    3:00 pm National U. vs. AMACU Mens-B


    (2)
    Sunday, April 10, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola
    9:00 am Jose Rizal U. vs. Ateneo U. Boys-A
    10:30 am Jose Rizal U. vs. Ateneo-A Mens-A
    12:00 nn U.E. vs. O.L.F.U. Boys-B
    1:30 pm U.E. vs. Ateneo-B Mens-B
    3:00 pm St. Clare Col. vs. Arellano U. Mens-A

    Monday, April 11, 2011 at Arellano University-Legarda
    9:00 am San Lorenzo vs. Letran Boys-B
    10:30 am National U. vs. Letran Mens-B
    12:00 nn National U. vs. San Beda-B Boys-B
    1:30 pm Hope Christian H.S. vs. Jose Rizal U. Boys-B
    3:00 pm Sta.Monica vs. Trinity U. Mens-A

    Tuesday, April 12, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola
    8:00 am Ateneo U. vs. STI Boys-A
    9:30 am Ateneo-A vs. St.Clare Col. Mens-A
    11:00 am O.L.F.U. vs. San Beda Alabang Boys-B
    1:00 pm San Sebastian vs. U.E. Boys-B
    2:30 pm Mapua vs. U.E. Mens-B

    Thursday, April 14, 2011 at San Andres Sports Complex
    9:00 am Adamson U. vs. San Beda-A Boys-A
    10:30 am O.L.F.U. vs. National U. Boys-B
    12:00 nn Ateneo-B vs. National U. Mens-B
    1:30 pm STI vs. AMACU. Mens-B
    3:00 pm E.A.C.-Manila vs. U.P.H.D.S. Mens-B

    Sunday, April 17, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola
    9:00 am Arellano U. vs. De La Salle-Zobel Boys-B
    10:30 am Letran vs. San Beda Alabang Mens-A
    12:00 nn Letran vs. AMACU Mens-B
    1:30 pm Jose Rizal U. vs. San Beda Alabang Boys-A
    3:00 pm National U. vs. P.M.M.S. Mens-B
    (3)

    Monday, April 18, 2011 at Arellano University-Legarda
    9:00 am Hope Christian H.S. vs. Ateneo U. Boys-A
    10:30 am Adamson U. vs. Ateneo-A Mens-A
    12:00 nn Adamson U. vs. U.S.T. Boys-A
    1:30 pm E.A.C-Manila vs. Ateneo U. Mens-B
    3:00 pm U.P.H.D.S. vs. U.E. Mens-B

    April 19 / 21 / 24 / 25 - Holy Week Break

    Tuesday, April 26, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola
    8:00 am San Sebastian vs. Arellano U. Boys-B
    9:30 am I.C.A.-E.A.C. vs. Jose Rizal U. Boys-A
    11:00 am U.S.T. vs. Malayan H.S. Boys-A
    1:00 pm San Beda Alabang vs. E.A.C.-Cavite Mens-A
    2:30 pm P.M.M.S. vs. Mapua Mens-B


    TO BE CONTINUED
    NEXT SCHEDULE TO BE RELEASED BY
    MONDAY, APRIL 11 ,2011


  4. #4

    Re: 2011 FR MARTIN CUP Summer Tournament SCHEDULE

    17th Fr. Martin Summer Cup
    SCHEDULE OF GAMES
    (THIS SCHEDULE SUPERSEDES THE ONE
    RELEASED BETWEEN MARCH 29 TO 31)
    (Teams on the left side wear the light color jersey)

    Saturday, April 2, 2011 at zSan Beda College-Mendiola
    9:00 am Letran vs. National U. Boys-B
    10:30 am I.C.A.-E.A.C. vs. STI Boys-A
    12:00 nn Letran vs. STI Mens-B
    1:30 pm E.A.C.-Cavite vs. Sta. Monica Mens-A
    3:00 pm O.L.F.U. vs. National U. Mens-B

    Sunday, April 3, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola
    9:00 am San Beda-B vs. U.E. Boys-B
    10:30 am San Beda Alabang vs. San Sebastian Boys-B
    12:00 nn P.M.M.S. vs. U.E. Mens-B
    1:30 pm San Beda Alabang vs. Adamson U. Mens-A

    Tuesday, April 5, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola
    12:00 nn Mapua vs. National U. Mens-B
    1:30 pm STI vs. U.P.H.S.D. Mens-B
    3:00 pm Malayan H.S. vs. San Beda-A Boys-A

    Thursday, April 7, 2011 at San Andres Sports Complex-Malate
    9:00 am Ateneo U. vs. STI Boys-A
    10:30 am Ateneo-A vs. St.Clare Col. Mens-A
    12:00 nn U.S.T. vs. Jose Rizal U. Boys-A
    1:30 pm Ateneo-B vs. STI Mens-B
    3:00 pm National U. vs. AMACU Mens-B

    (2)
    Sunday, April 10, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola
    9:00 am Jose Rizal U. vs. Ateneo U. Boys-A
    10:30 am Adamson U. vs. Ateneo-A Mens-A
    12:00 nn U.E. vs. O.L.F.U. Boys-B
    1:30 pm U.E. vs. Ateneo-B Mens-B
    3:00 pm St.Clare Col. vs. Arellano U. Mens-A

    Monday, April 11, 2011 at To Be Announced___
    9:00 am San Lorenzo vs. Letran Boys-B
    10:30 am National U. vs. Letran Mens-B
    12:00 nn National U. vs. San Beda-B Boys-B
    1:30 pm Sta. Monica vs. Trinity U. Mens-A
    3:00 pm Pilipinas Discovery vs. Jose Rizal U. Boys-A

    Tuesday, April 12, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola
    8:00 am Ateneo U. vs. I.C.A.-E.A.C. Boys-A
    9:30 am Ateneo-A vs. E.A.C.-Cavite Mens-A
    11:00 am O.L.F.U. vs. San Beda Alabang Boys-B
    1:00 pm San Sebastian vs. Arellano U. Boys-B
    2:30 pm Mapua vs. U.E. Mens-B

    Thursday, April 14, 2010 at San Andres Sports Complex-Malate
    9:00 am Adamson U. vs. San Beda-A Boys-A
    10:30 am O.L.F.U. vs. National U. Boys-B
    12:00 nn Ateneo-B vs. National U. Mens-B
    1:30 pm STI vs. AMACU Mens-B
    3:00 pm E.A.C.-Manila vs. U.P.H.D.S. Mens-B

    Sunday, April 17, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola
    9:00 am Arellano U. vs. De La Salle-Zobel Boys-B
    10:30 am Letran vs. San Beda Alabang Boys-B
    12:00 nn Letran vs. AMACU Mens-B
    1:30 pm Trinity U. vs. San Beda Alabang Mens-A
    3:00 pm National U. vs. P.M.M.S. Mens-B
    (3)

    Monday, April 18, 2011 at To Be Announced___
    9:00 am Hope Christian H.S . vs. Ateneo U. Boys-A
    10:30 am Adamson U. vs. Arellano U. Mens-A
    12:00 nn Adamson U. vs. U.S.T. Boys-A
    1:30 pm E.A.C.-Manila vs. Ateneo-B Mens-B
    3:00 pm U.P.H.D.S. vs. U.E. Mens-B

    April 19 / 21 / 24 / 25 - Holy Week Break

    Tuesday, April 26, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola
    8:00 am San Sebastian vs. U.E. Boys-B
    9:30 am I.C.A.-E.A.C. vs. Jose Rizal U. Boys-A
    11:00 am U.S.T. vs. Pilipinas Discovery Boys-A
    12:30 pm San Beda Alabang vs. E.A.C.-Cavite Mens-A
    2:00 pm P.M.M.S. vs. O.L.F.U. Mens-B


    T O B E C O N T I N U E D
    Next schedule to be released by Monday, April 11, 2011

  5. #5

    Re: 2011 FR MARTIN CUP Summer Tournament PARTICIPATING TEAMS

    17th FR. MARTIN SUMMER CUP
    PARTICIPATING TEAMS

    MENS DIVISION
    Group A Group B

    * Adamson University * AMA Computer University
    * Arellano University * Ateneo de Manila University-B
    * Ateneo de Manila University-A * Colegio de San Juan de Letran
    * Colegio de Sta. Monica * Emilio Aguinaldo College-Mla.
    * Emilio Aguinaldo College-Cavite * Mapua Institute of Technology
    * Informatics International College * National University
    * Jose Rizal University * Our Lady of Fatima University
    * Kuala Lumpur Dragons (Guest) * Phil. Merchant Marine School
    * San Beda College Alabang * STI College
    * St. Clare College of Caloocan * University of the East
    * Trinity University of Asia * University of Perpetual Help
    Dalta System

    BOYS DIVISION
    Group A Group B

    * Adamson University * Arellano University
    * Ateneo de Manila University * Colegio de San Juan de Letran
    * Hope Christian High School * Colegio de San Lorenzo.
    * Immaculate Conception Academy (EAC) *De La Salle – Zobel
    * Jose Rizal University * National University
    * Malayan High School of Science * Our Lady of Fatima U.(Guest)
    * R.P. Womens- Discovery Perlas (Guest)* San Beda College- B
    * STI College (Guest) * San Beda College Alabang
    * San Beda College – A * San Sebastian College
    * University of Santo Tomas * University of the East

  6. #6

    Re: 2011 FR MARTIN CUP Summer Tournament (TOURNAMENT FORMAT)

    T O U R N A M E N T F O R M A T


    MENS & BOYS DIVISION

    1. There will be two groups who will each play a single round robin among the members of the group.

    2. The top two (2) finishers of each group will qualify for the semifinals.

    3. The semi-finals will be a one-game knock-out affair and as follows;
    Game 1: Group A # 1 vs. Group B # 2
    Game 2: Group A # 2 vs. Group B # 1

    4. Winners of both semifinal games will play a single game for the championship.

    5. All ties will be broken via the FIBA quotient system.

  7. #7

    Re: 2011 FR MARTIN CUP Summer Tournament (SCHEDULE)

    17th Fr. Martin Summer Cup

    S C H E D U L E O F G A M E S

    2nd UPDATE- April 5, 2011

    (Teams on the left side wear the light colored jersey)



    Saturday, April 2, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola

    9:00 am Letran 52 vs. 66 National U. Boys-B

    10:30 am I.C.A.-E.A.C. 69 vs. 71 STI Boys-A

    12:00 nn Letran 72 vs. 62 STI Mens-B

    1:30 pm E.A.C.-Cavite 45 vs. 55 Sta.Monica Mens-A

    3:00 pm O.L.F.U. 59 vs. 72 National U. Mens-B



    Sunday, April 3, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola

    9:00 am San Beda-B 101 vs. 81 U.E. Boys-B

    10:30 am San Beda Alabang 29 vs. 55 San Sebastian Boys-B

    12:00 nn P.M.M.S. 69 vs. 59 U.E. Mens-B

    1:30 pm San Beda Alabang 69 vs. 78 Adamson U. Mens-A



    Tuesday, April 5, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola

    12:00 nn Mapua 69 vs. 66 National U. Mens-B

    1:30 pm St.Claire Col. 45 vs. 79 U.P.H.S.D. Mens-B

    3:00 pm Malayan H.S. 94 vs. 83 San Beda-A Boys-A



    Thursday, April 7, 2011 at San Andres Sports Complex

    9:00 am Ateneo U. vs. STI Boys-A

    10:30 am Ateneo-A vs. St.Clare Col. Mens-A

    12:00 nn U.S.T. vs. Jose Rizal U. Boys-A

    1:30 pm Ateneo-B vs. STI Mens-B

    3:00 pm National U. vs. AMACU Mens-B











    (2)

    Sunday, April 10, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola

    9:00 am Jose Rizal U. vs. Ateneo U. Boys-A

    10:30 am Adamson U. vs. Ateneo-A Mens-A

    12:00 nn O.L.F.U. vs. Arellano U. Boys-B

    1:30 pm U.E. vs. Ateneo-B Mens-B

    3:00 pm St. Clare Col. vs. Arellano U. Mens-A



    Monday, April 11, 2011 at La Consolacion College-Mla.

    9:00 am San Lorenzo vs. Letran Boys-B

    10:30 am National U. vs. Letran Mens-B

    12:00 nn National U. vs. San Beda-B Boys-B

    1:30 pm U.P.H.D.S. vs. Trinity U. Mens-A

    3:00 pm Pilipinas Discovery vs. Jose Rizal U. Boys-B



    Tuesday, April 12, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola

    8:00 am Ateneo U. vs. I.C.A.-E.A.C. Boys-A

    9:30 am Ateneo-A vs. E,A.C.-Cavite Mens-A

    11:00 am O.L.F.U. vs. San Beda Alabang Boys-B

    1:00 pm San Sebastian vs. Arellano U. Boys-B

    2:30 pm Mapua vs. U.E. Mens-B



    Thursday, April 14, 2011 at San Andres Sports Complex

    9:00 am Adamson U. vs. San Beda-A Boys-A
    10:30 am O.L.F.U. vs. National U. Boys-B

    12:00 nn Ateneo-B vs. National U. Mens-B

    1:30 pm STI vs. AMACU. Mens-B

    3:00 pm U.E vs. E,A.C.-Manila Mens-B



    Sunday, April 17, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola

    9:00 am Arellano U. vs. De La Salle-Zobel Boys-B

    10:30 am Letran vs. San Beda Alabang Mens-A
    12:00 nn Letran vs. AMACU Mens-B

    1:30 pm Trinity U. vs. San Beda Alabang Boys-A

    3:00 pm National U. vs. P.M.M.S. Mens-B

    (3)



    Monday, April 18, 2011 at La Consolacion College-Mla.

    9:00 am Hope Christian H.S. vs. Ateneo U. Boys-A
    10:30 am Adamson U. vs. Arellano U. Mens-A

    12:00 nn Adamson U. vs. U.S.T. Boys-A

    1:30 pm E.A.C-Manila vs. Ateneo-B Mens-B

    3:00 pm U.P.H.D.S. vs. Sta.Monica Mens-A



    April 19 / 21 / 24 / 25 - Holy Week Break



    Tuesday, April 26, 2011 at San Beda College-Mendiola

    8:00 am San Sebastian vs. U.E. Boys-B

    9:30 am I.C.A.-E.A.C. vs. Jose Rizal U. Boys-A
    11:00 am U.S.T. vs. Pilipinas Discovery Boys-A

    1:00 pm San Beda Alabang vs. E.A.C.-Cavite Mens-A

    2:30 pm P.M.M.S. vs. O.L.F.U. Mens-B


    TO BE CONTINUED
    NEXT SCHEDULE TO BE RELEASED BY
    MONDAY, APRIL 11 ,2011

  8. #8

    Re: 2011 FR MARTIN CUP Summer Tournament

    Wala bang results ang mga natapos na games?

  9. #9

    Re: 2011 FR MARTIN CUP Summer Tournament

    saan po namin makikita ang mga latest updates like line-up ng team, standing at scores ng players? meron po bng page sa facebook yan?

  10. #10

    Re: 2011 FR MARTIN CUP Summer Tournament

    Sana nga may magpost ng update sa past games..Bigthanks!!!


 
+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 5 1 2 3 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

 
Visitor count:
Copyright © 2005 - 2013. Gameface.ph