twitterfacebookgoogle+register
Closed Thread
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16

Thread: Tournament of the Philippines (TOP) Updates

Share/Bookmark
  1. #1

    Tournament of the Philippines (TOP) Updates

    KEEP tabs on this thread for the latest updates on how your favorite Liga Pilipinas teams are doing in the Tournament of the Philippines (TOP), a joint venture with the Philippine Basketball League (PBL).


    Follow the TOP on Facebook by clicking here!

  2. #2

    TOP Week One

    STANDINGS
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos 3-0
    Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters 2-1
    Treston-Laguna Stallions 1-2
    Agri-Nurture Cultivators 0-3

    MVP - Stephen Padilla (MLKP-Cebu)

    June 9, 2010 (Wednesday) -- Ninoy Aquino Stadium
    Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters d. Treston-Laguna Stallions, 89-85
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos d. Agri-Nurture Cultivators, 86-73

    June 10, 2010 (Thursday) -- Ninoy Aquino Stadium
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos d. Treston-Laguna Stallions, 81-70
    Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters d. Agri-Nurture Cultivators, 91-88

    June 11, 2010 (Friday) -- Ninoy Aquino Stadium
    Treston-Laguna Stallions d. Agri-Nurture Cultivators, 95-93
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos d. Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters, 87-73

    June 12, 2010 (Saturday) -- Emilio Aguinaldo College Sports and Cultural Center
    Treston-Laguna Stallions d. Agri-Nurture Cultivators, 94-87 OT (for Third Place)
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos d. Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters, 83-70 (Championship)
    **END OF TOURNAMENT**

  3. #3

    Re: Tournament of the Philippines (TOP) Updates

    How many teams are taking part in this tournament?
    FRIENDS LANG KAMI

  4. #4

    TOP Week Two

    STANDINGS
    Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen 2-1
    Misamis Oriental Meteors 2-1
    MP Warriors of GenSan 1-2
    Treston-Laguna Stallions 1-2

    MVP - Elmer Espiritu (Cobra)

    June 16, 2010 (Wednesday) -- General Santos City Gymnasium
    Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen d. Misamis Oriental Meteors, 70-69
    MP Warriors of GenSan d. Treston-Laguna Stallions, 73-69

    June 17, 2010 (Thursday) -- General Santos City Gymnasium
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Treston-Laguna Stallions, 86-79
    Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 82-79

    June 18, 2010 (Friday) -- General Santos City Gymnasium
    Treston-Laguna Stallions d. Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen, 84-83
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 78-70

    June 19, 2010 (Saturday) -- General Santos City Gymnasium
    MP Warriors of GenSan d. Treston-Laguna Stallions, 77-73 (for Third Place)
    Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen d. Misamis Oriental Meteors, 92-85 OT (Championship)
    **END OF TOURNAMENT**

  5. #5

    TOP Week Three

    STANDINGS
    Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters 3-0
    Treston-Laguna Stallions 2-1
    Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue 1-2
    Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen 0-3

    MVP - Glenn Bolocon (Treston-Laguna)

    June 22, 2010 (Tuesday) -- Stallions' Gym of Trace College
    Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters d. Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen, 104-100
    Treston-Laguna Stallions d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 90-62

    June 23, 2010 (Wednesday) -- Stallions' Gym of Trace College
    Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen, 92-80
    Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters d. Treston-Laguna Stallions, 92-82

    June 24, 2010 (Thursday) -- Stallions' Gym of Trace College
    Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 77-75
    Treston-Laguna Stallions d. Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen, 82-74

    June 25, 2010 (Friday) -- Stallions' Gym of Trace College
    Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen, 84-83 (for Third Place)
    Treston-Laguna Stallions d. Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters, 99-88 (Championship)
    **END OF TOURNAMENT**

  6. #6

    TOP Week Four

    STANDINGS
    Misamis Oriental Meteors 3-0
    Agri-Nurture Cultivators 2-1
    MP Warriors of GenSan 1-2
    Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue 0-3

    MVP - Neil Raneses (Misamis Oriental)

    June 29, 2010 (Tuesday) -- Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Center
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Agri-Nurture Cultivators, 96-72
    MP Warriors of GenSan d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 68-65

    June 30, 2010 (Wednesday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
    Agri-Nurture Cultivators d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 104-82
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 98-68

    July 1, 2010 (Thursday) -- Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Center
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 99-73
    Agri-Nurture Cultivators d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 74-65

    July 2, 2010 (Friday) -- Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Center
    MP Warriors of GenSan d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 87-74 OT (for Third Place)
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Agri-Nurture Cultivators, 88-66 (Championship)
    **END OF TOURNAMENT**

  7. #7

    TOP Week Five

    STANDINGS
    Hobe Bihon-Taguig 2-1
    Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters 2-1
    MP Warriors of GenSan 1-2
    Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen 1-2

    MVP - Harold Sta. Cruz (Taguig)

    July 7, 2010 (Wednesday) -- Emilio Aguinaldo College Sports and Cultural Center
    MP Warriors of GenSan d. Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen, 89-77
    Hobe Bihon-Taguig d. Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters, 92-77

    July 8, 2010 (Thursday) -- Emilio Aguinaldo College Sports and Cultural Center
    Hobe Bihon-Taguig d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 99-76
    Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters d. Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen, 92-88

    July 9, 2010 (Friday) -- Emilio Aguinaldo College Sports and Cultural Center
    Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen d. Hobe Bihon-Taguig, 83-74
    Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 94-90 OT

    July 10, 2010 (Saturday) -- Emilio Aguinaldo College Sports and Cultural Center
    MP Warriors of GenSan d. Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen, 70-69 (for Third Place)
    Hobe Bihon-Taguig d. Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters, 91-88 (Championship)
    **END OF TOURNAMENT**

  8. #8

    TOP Week Six

    STANDINGS
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos 3-0
    Misamis Oriental Meteors 2-1
    Hobe Bihon-Taguig 1-2
    Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue 0-3

    MVP - Stephen Padilla (MLKP-Cebu)

    July 14, 2010 (Tuesday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 93-81
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos d. Hobe Bihon-Taguig, 95-86

    July 15, 2010 (Wednesday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Hobe Bihon-Taguig, 107-92
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 114-110

    July 16, 2010 (Thursday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
    Hobe Bihon-Taguig d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 95-77
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos d. Misamis Oriental Meteors, 78-73

    July 17, 2010 (Friday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
    Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. Hobe Bihon-Taguig, 106-99 (for Third Place)
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos d. Misamis Oriental Meteors, 78-70 (Championship)
    **END OF TOURNAMENT**

  9. #9

    TOP Week Seven

    STANDINGS
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos 2-1
    Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen 2-1
    Agri-Nurture Cultivators 1-2
    MP Warriors of GenSan 1-2

    MVP - Narciso Pari Llagas (Cobra)

    July 21, 2010 (Wednesday) -- Emilio Aguinaldo College Sports and Cultural Center
    Agri-Nurture Cultivators d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 77-72
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos d. Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen, 104-81

    July 22, 2010 (Thursday) -- Emilio Aguinaldo College Sports and Cultural Center
    MP Warriors of GenSan d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos, 79-74
    Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen d. Agri-Nurture Cultivators, 82-80

    July 23, 2010 (Friday) -- Emilio Aguinaldo College Sports and Cultural Center
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos d. Agri-Nurture Cultivators, 91-71
    Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 62-60

    July 24, 2010 (Saturday) -- Emilio Aguinaldo College Sports and Cultural Center
    Agri-Nurture Cultivators d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 82-73 (for Third Place)
    Cobra Energy Drink Ironmen d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos, 81-63 (Championship)
    **END OF TOURNAMENT**

  10. #10

    TOP Week Eight

    STANDINGS
    Misamis Oriental Meteors 3-0
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos 2-1
    Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters 1-2
    Hobe Bihon-Taguig 0-3

    MVP - Warren Ybanez (MLKP-Cebu)

    July 26, 2010 (Monday) -- Xavier University Gym
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos d. Hobe Bihon-Taguig, 82-77
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters, 94-70

    July 27, 2010 (Tuesday) -- Xavier University Gym
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos d. Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters, 91-87 OT
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Hobe Bihon-Taguig, 75-69 OT

    July 28, 2010 (Wednesday) -- Xavier University Gym
    Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters d. Hobe Bihon-Taguig, 81-72
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos, 66-44 (game halted, 0:58 in the 4th)

    July 29, 2010 (Thursday) -- Xavier University Gym
    Hobe Bihon-Taguig d. Ascof Lagundi Natural Cough Busters, 81-74 OT (for Third Place)
    M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos d. Misamis Oriental Meteors, 75-71 (Championship)
    **END OF TOURNAMENT**


 
Closed Thread
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

 
Visitor count:
Copyright 2005 - 2013. Gameface.ph