twitterfacebookgoogle+register
+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 12 1 2 3 11 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 111
  1. #1

    2010 FilOil Flying V Pre-Season Invitational Basketball Tournament Schedule

    From here - http://www.facebook.com/notes/the-of...e/339819838996

    2010 FilOil Flying V Pre-Season Invitational Basketball Tournament Schedule
    (Venue: FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan City)
    Televised Games in Bold

    10-Apr 1pm Opening Ceremonies
    Opening day 2pm De La Salle-Zobel vs Ateneo Jrs
    Saturday 4pm Ateneo vs San Beda Srs
    6pm De La Salle vs Letran Srs


    14-Apr 9am Letran vs Mapua Jrs
    Wednesday 11am UPHSD vs NU Jrs
    1pm FEU vs RP Youth U13 Jrs
    3pm Mapua vs SSCR Srs
    5pm RP Youth U18 vs JRU Srs

    16-Apr 9am San Beda vs Adamson Jrs
    Friday 11am UST vs UE Jrs
    1pm San Beda vs Arellano Srs
    3pm FEU vs Adamson Srs
    5pm De La Salle vs EAC Srs

    17-Apr 9am NU vs EAC Jrs
    Saturday 11am SSCR vs Arellano Jrs
    1pm RP Youth U18 vs Mapua Srs
    3pm Ateneo vs Letran Srs
    5pm UE vs SSCR Srs

    21-Apr 9am JRU vs UPHSD Jrs
    Wednesday 11am La Salle GH vs UP Jrs
    1pm Ateneo vs UPHSD Srs
    3pm EAC vs San Beda Srs
    5pm UP vs De La Salle Srs

    23-Apr 9am San Beda vs Mapua/Malayan Jrs
    Friday 11am UST vs SSCR Jrs
    1pm Adamson vs Mapua Srs
    3pm UPHSD vs Letran Srs
    5pm FEU vs RP Youth U18 Srs

    24-Apr 9am RP Youth U13 vs Adamson Jrs
    Saturday 11am FEU vs Letran Jrs
    2pm UE vs FEU Srs
    4pm De La Salle vs Ateneo Srs
    6pm JRU vs SSCR Srs


    28-Apr 9am EAC vs UPHSD Jrs
    Wednesday 11am UST vs La Salle GH Jrs
    1pm EAC vs UP Srs
    3pm UPHSD vs Arellano Srs
    5pm UE vs Mapua Srs

    1-May 9am Mapua/Malayan vs Adamson Jrs
    Saturday 11am UE vs UP Jrs
    1pm MAPUA vs JRU Srs
    3pm EAC vs Arellano Srs
    5pm Adamson vs UE Srs

    5-May 11am UST vs Arellano Jrs
    Wednesday 1pm De La Salle-Zobel vs UPHSD Jrs
    3pm CSB vs Mapua Srs
    5pm Ateneo vs Arellano Srs

    7-May 11am FEU vs Mapua Jrs
    Friday 1pm Ateneo vs JRU Jrs
    3pm NU vs JRU Srs
    5pm UP vs Letran Srs

    8-May 9am UE vs SSCR Jrs
    Saturday 11am UP vs Arellano Jrs
    1pm CSB vs UE Srs
    3pm EAC vs Ateneo Srs
    5pm Adamson vs NU Srs

    12-May 9am FEU vs Adamson Jrs
    Wednesday 11am Ateneo vs UPHSD Jrs
    1pm CSB vs FEU Srs
    3pm UP vs Arellano Srs
    5pm UE vs NU Srs

    14-May 11am EAC vs JRU Jrs
    Friday 1pm NU vs De La Salle-Zobel Jrs
    3pm UP vs UPHSD Srs
    5pm CSB vs SSCR Srs

    15-May 9am UST vs UP Jrs
    Saturday 11am UE vs Arellano Jrs
    1pm RP Youth U18 vs NU Srs
    3pm Arellano vs Letran Srs
    5pm UE vs JRU Srs

    19-May 9am RP Youth U13 vs Mapua Jrs
    Wednesday 11am SSCR vs La Salle GH Jrs
    1pm RP Youth U18 vs UE Srs
    3pm San Beda vs UPHSD Srs
    5pm CSB vs JRU Srs

    21-May 9am Ateneo vs NU Jrs
    Friday 11am De La Salle-Zobel vs EAC Jrs
    1pm EAC vs UPHSD Srs
    3pm Adamson vs SSCR Srs
    5pm De La Salle vs Arellano Srs

    22-May 11am Adamson vs RP Youth U18 Srs
    Saturday 1pm NU vs FEU Srs
    3pm San Beda vs Letran Srs
    5pm San Beda vs Letran Jrs

    26-May 9am NU vs JRU Jrs
    Wednesday 11am La Salle GH vs Arellano Jrs
    1pm SSCR vs RP Youth U18 Srs
    3pm CSB vs Adamson Srs
    5pm NU vs Mapua Srs

    28-May 11am Ateneo vs EAC Jrs
    Friday 1pm UP vs SSCR Jrs
    3pm Mapua vs FEU Srs
    5pm EAC vs Letran Srs

    29-May 9am RP Youth U13 vs SBC Jrs
    Saturday 11am Letran vs Adamson Jrs
    1pm RP Youth U18 vs CSB Srs
    3pm SSCR vs FEU Srs
    5pm San Beda vs De La Salle Srs

    4-Jun 9am UE vs La Salle GH Jrs
    Friday 11am De La Salle-Zobel vs JRU Jrs
    1pm NU vs CSB Srs
    3pm Adamson vs JRU Srs
    5pm De La Salle vs UPHSD Srs

    5-Jun 11am No. 3 vs No. 6 Jrs
    Saturday 1pm No. 4 vs No. 5 Jrs
    3pm UP vs San Beda Srs
    5pm FEU vs JRU Srs

    9-Jun 11pm A2 vs B3 Srs
    Wednesday 2pm A1 vs B4 Srs
    Quarters 4pm B1 vs A4 Srs
    6pm B2 vs A3 Srs

    11-Jun 9am No. 2 vs Winner 4-5 Jrs
    Friday 11am No.1 vs Winner 3-6 Jrs
    Semis 2pm Winner A1-B4 vs Winner B2-A3 Srs
    4pm Winner B1-A4 vs Winner A2-B3 Srs


    13-Jun 8am Jrs Battle for 3rd Jrs
    Sunday 10pm Srs Battle for 3rd Srs
    Finals/3rd 12pm Cheerleading Finals
    2pm Juniors Championship Jrs
    Special Awards Ceremony
    4pm Seniors Championship Srs


    Visit chinoyhoopsfan.blogspot.com!

  2. #2

    Re: 2010 FilOil Flying V Pre-Season Invitational Basketball Tournament Schedule

    may bago na pong schedule...

  3. #3

    Re: 2010 FilOil Flying V Pre-Season Invitational Basketball Tournament Schedule

    pls post the latest schedule. .tnx

  4. #4

    Re: 2010 FilOil Flying V Pre-Season Invitational Basketball Tournament Schedule

    That's the latest I've seen. If there's a newer one, post it instead of just saying that there's a new one
    Visit chinoyhoopsfan.blogspot.com!

  5. #5

    Re: 2010 FilOil Flying V Pre-Season Invitational Basketball Tournament Schedule

    San ba makikita ang final sked ng Filoil?

    Tsaka kelan ang labas ng final lineups ng mga teams?

  6. #6

    Re: 2010 FilOil Flying V Pre-Season Invitational Basketball Tournament Schedule

    Venue: FILOIL FLYING V ARENA (San Juan City)
    April 10-June13.
    TV GAMES will be aired over Studio 23.
    Seniors lang po ito. Hindi ko na isinama ang JRS. thanks


    ***April 10, Saturday.
    1pm OPENING CEREMONIES
    2pm Ateneo vs San Beda (TV GAME)
    4pm DLSU vs Letran (TV GAME)
    6pm JRU vs SSCR

    ***April 14, Wednesday
    3pm Adamson vs MAPUA
    5pm Perp vs Arellano

    ***April 16, Friday
    1pm MAPUA vs JRU
    3pm DLSU vs EAC
    5pm San Beda vs UP

    *** April 17, Saturday
    1pm FEU vs Adamson
    3pm Ateneo vs Letran
    5pm UE vs SSCR

    ***April 21, Wednesday
    3pm EAC vs San Beda
    5pm UP vs DLSU

    ***April 23, Friday
    3pm Arellano vs Letran
    5pm EAC vs UP

    ***April 24, Saturday
    2pm UE vs FEU ( TV GAME)
    4pm DLSU vs ADMU (TV GAME)

    ***April 28, Wednesday
    1pm SSCR vs RPYOUTH U18
    3pm Ateneo vs Perp
    5pm UE vs MAPUA

    ***April 30, Friday
    1pm EAC vs Arellano
    3pm RPYOUTH u18 vs FEU
    5pm Adamson vs UE

    ***MAY 1, Saturday
    1pm csb vs JRU
    3pm MAPUA vs RPYOUTH u18
    5pm UP vs Ateneo

    ***May 5, Wednesday
    1pm RPYOUTH U18 VS UE
    3pm Ateneo vs Arellano
    5pm NU vs JRU

    ***May 7, Friday
    1pm csb vs feu
    3pm adamson vs rpyouth u18
    5pm up vs letran

    ***May 8, Saturday
    1pm RPYOUTH u18 vs JRU
    3pm eac vs Ateneo
    5pm SSCR vs NU

    ***May 12, Wednesday
    1pm csb vs ue
    3pm nu vs MAPUA
    5pm FEU vs JRU

    ***May 14, Friday
    3pm CSB vs SSCR
    5pm UP vs Arellano

    ***May 15, Saturday
    1pm Perp vs UP
    3pm Adamson vs NU
    5pm UE vs JRU

    ***May19, Wednesday
    1pm CSB vs Adamson
    3pm Perp vs Letran
    5pm UE vs NU

    ***May 21, Friday
    3pm DLSU vs Perp
    5pm Adamson vs SSCR

    ***May 22, Saturday
    11AM MAPUA vs CSB
    1pm NU vs FEU
    3pm SanBeda vs Letran

    ***May 26, Wednesday
    1pm MAPUA vs SSCR
    3pm EAC vs Letran
    5pm San Beda vs Arellano

    ***May 28, Friday
    1pm RPYOUTH u18 vs CSB
    3pm MAPUA vs FEU
    5pm EAC vs UPHSD

    ***May 29, Saturday
    1pm RPYOUTH u18 vs NU
    3pm SSCR vs FEU
    5pm SAn Beda vs DLSU

    ***June 4, Friday
    3pm NU cs CSB
    5pm DLSU vs Arellano

    ***June 5, Saturday
    3pm Perp vs San Beda
    5pm Adamson vs JRU

    ***June 9, Wednesday QUARTERFINALS
    11am A2 vs B3
    2pm A1 vs B4 (TV GAME)
    4pm B1 vs A4 (TV GAME)
    6pm B2 vs A3

    ***June 11, Friday SEMIS
    2pm Winner A1-B4 vs Winner B2-A3 (TV GAME)
    4pm Winner B1-A4 vs Winner A2-B3 (TV GAME)

    ***JUNE 12, CHEERLEADING COmpetition
    SAturday, 1pm

    ***June 13, Sunday
    10am SENIORS battle for THIRD
    <b/2pm Juniors Championship (TV GAME)

    Special Awards Ceremony

    4pm SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP (TV GAME)

  7. #7

    Re: 2010 FilOil Flying V Pre-Season Invitational Basketball Tournament Schedule

    What is the revised schedule for the juniors games?

  8. #8

    Re: 2010 FilOil Flying V Pre-Season Invitational Basketball Tournament Schedule

    Sana pati mga players every team for fil-oil..

  9. #9

    Re: 2010 FilOil Flying V Pre-Season Invitational Basketball Tournament Schedule

    meron ng incomplete (not all teams) rosters sa inboundpass.com

  10. #10

    Re: 2010 FilOil Flying V Pre-Season Invitational Basketball Tournament Schedule

    what channel will carry the game n wat tym


 
+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 12 1 2 3 11 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

 
Visitor count:
Copyright 2005 - 2013. Gameface.ph