twitterfacebookgoogle+register
Closed Thread
Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst ... 4 5 6
Results 51 to 56 of 56

Thread: Liga Pilipinas Schedules, Results and Format

Share/Bookmark
  1. #51

    Laguna Leg (May 25-28, 2011)

    FINAL STANDINGS
    Misamis Oriental Meteors 2-1
    Laguna Golden Lions 2-1
    Ilocos Sur CS Tigers 2-1
    MP Warriors of GenSan 0-3

    May 25 (Wednesday) -- San Luis Sports Complex
    Ilocos Sur CS Tigers d. Misamis Oriental Meteors, 86-81
    Laguna Golden Lions d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 87-78

    May 26 (Thursday) -- San Luis Sports Complex
    Ilocos Sur CS Tigers d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 90-84
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Laguna Golden Lions, 91-75

    May 27 (Friday) -- San Luis Sports Complex
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 91-82
    Laguna Golden Lions d. Ilocos Sur CS Tigers, 75-64

    May 28 (Saturday) -- San Luis Sports Complex
    MP Warriors of GenSan d. Ilocos Sur CS Tigers, 83-71 (for Third Place)
    Laguna Golden Lions d. Misamis Oriental Meteors, 94-92 (Championship)
    **END OF TOURNAMENT**

  2. #52

    Mandaue City Leg (June 8-11, 2011)

    STANDINGS
    Misamis Oriental Meteors 2-1
    Mandaue Landmasters 2-1
    Cebu Ninos 1-2
    Laguna Golden Lions 1-2

    June 8 (Wednesday) -- Mandaue City Cultural and Sports Complex
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Cebu Ninos, 72-69
    Mandaue Landmasters d. Laguna Golden Lions, 66-51

    June 9 (Thursday) -- Mandaue City Cultural and Sports Complex
    Cebu Ninos d. Laguna Golden Lions, 77-61
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Mandaue Landmasters, 59-56

    June 10 (Friday) -- Mandaue City Cultural and Sports Complex
    Laguna Golden Lions d. Misamis Oriental Meteors, 76-74
    Mandaue Landmasters d. Cebu Ninos, 58-56

    June 11 (Saturday) -- Mandaue City Cultural and Sports Complex
    Laguna Golden Lions d. Cebu Ninos, 68-56 (For Third Place)
    Mandaue Landmasters d. Misamis Oriental Meteors, 84-80 (Championship)
    **END OF TOURNAMENT**

  3. #53

    General Santos City Leg (June 22-25, 2011)

    FINAL STANDINGS
    MP Warriors of GenSan 2-1
    Mandaue Landmasters 2-1
    Ilocos Sur CS Tigers 1-2
    Laguna Golden Lions 1-2

    June 22 (Wednesday) -- GMP Sports Complex
    Mandaue Landmasters d. Laguna Golden Lions, 73-68
    MP Warriors of GenSan d. Ilocos Sur CS Tigers, 80-75

    June 23 (Thursday) -- GMP Sports Complex
    Mandaue Landmasters d. Ilocos Sur CS Tigers, 66-64
    Laguna Golden Lions d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 69-61

    June 24 (Friday) -- GMP Sports Complex
    Ilocos Sur CS Tigers d. Laguna Golden Lions, 76-67
    MP Warriors of GenSan d. Mandaue Landmasters, 90-70

    June 25 (Saturday) -- GMP Sports Complex
    Ilocos Sur CS Tigers d. Laguna Golden Lions, 82-79 (For Third Place)
    Mandaue Landmasters d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 76-65 (Championship)
    **END OF TOURNAMENT**

  4. #54

    Misamis Oriental Leg (June 29-July 2, 2011)

    FINAL STANDINGS
    Misamis Oriental Meteors 3-0
    Cebu Ninos 2-1
    Mandaue Landmasters 1-2
    MP Warriors of GenSan 0-3

    June 29 (Wednesday) -- Xavier University Gymnasium
    Cebu Ninos d. Mandaue Landmasters, 68-59
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 95-70

    June 30 (Thursday) -- Xavier University Gymnasium
    Mandaue Landmasters d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 86-80 (2OT)
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Cebu Ninos, 81-74 (OT)

    July 1 (Friday) -- Xavier University Gymnasium
    Cebu Ninos d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 97-66
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Mandaue Landmasters, 80-74

    July 2 (Saturday) -- Xavier University Gymnasium
    Mandaue Landmasters d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 72-67 (OT) (For Third Place)
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Cebu Ninos, 76-61 (Championship)
    **END OF TOURNAMENT**

  5. #55

    FINAL Liga Pilipinas Tour Points Standings

    # (win-loss)
    1 Cebu Landmasters RDAK-Mandaue (12-4) - 43 points
    2 Misamis Oriental Meteors (10-6) - 33
    3 M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu Ninos (9-7) - 31
    4 Laguna Golden Lions (6-10) - 19
    5 MP Warriors of GenSan (5-11) - 15
    6 Ilocos Sur CS Tigers (6-10) - 15



    How points are awarded:

    * winning a Leg Championship = 10
    * placing in Second Place = 5
    * winning Third Place = 3
    * placing in Fourth Place = 1
    * winning a game during the preliminary round = 1
    * bonus for winning all three preliminary round games in one leg = 2


    Note: Games through July 2, 2011.

  6. #56

    SUPER LEG V (July 12-17, 2011)

    FINAL STANDINGS
    Cebu Ninos 4-0
    Misamis Oriental Meteors 3-1
    Mandaue Landmasters 2-2
    Laguna Golden Lions 1-3
    MP Warriors of GenSan 0-4

    July 12 (Tuesday) -- Xavier University Gymnasium
    Cebu Ninos d. Mandaue Landmasters, 72-71
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 90-64

    July 13 (Wednesday) -- Xavier University Gymnasium
    Cebu Ninos d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 93-80
    Mandaue Landmasters d. Laguna Golden Lions, 76-69

    July 14 (Thursday) -- Xavier University Gymnasium
    Laguna Golden Lions d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 82-71
    Cebu Ninos d. Misamis Oriental Meteors, 69-63

    July 15 (Friday) -- Xavier University Gymnasium
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Laguna Golden Lions
    Mandaue Landmasters d. MP Warriors of GenSan, 77-56

    July 16 (Saturday) -- Xavier University Gymnasium
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Mandaue Landmasters, 70-63
    Cebu Ninos d. Laguna Golden Lions, 90-82

    July 17 (Sunday) -- Xavier University Gymnasium
    Laguna Golden Lions d. Mandaue Landmasters, 85-77 (For Third Place)
    Misamis Oriental Meteors d. Cebu Ninos, 66-60 (Championship)
    **END OF TOURNAMENT**


 
Closed Thread
Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst ... 4 5 6

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

 
Visitor count:
Copyright 2005 - 2013. Gameface.ph