twitterfacebookgoogle+register
+ Reply to Thread
Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4
Results 31 to 38 of 38

Thread: JRU Team B Thread

Share/Bookmark
  1. #31

    Re: JRU Team B Thread

    Saturday September 24 at La Consolacion - - -

    9:00 am Arellano-A vs. Letran Jr-A
    10:30 am St.Francis of Assisi vs. Ateneo U. Sr-A
    12 noon Jose Rizal U. vs. San Sebastian Jr-B
    1:30 pm Jose Rizal U. vs. Adamson U. Sr-A

    3:00 pm National U. vs. Trinity U. Sr-A
    FRIENDS LANG KAMI

  2. #32

    Re: JRU Team B Thread

    Quote Originally Posted by rockstar
    So far, eto lang alam ko sa line up ng team B:

    Joel Gabriel
    Jerome Cruz
    Adoe Salazar
    Michael Miranda
    Carlo Lituania
    Bobby Ago
    Eric Echane
    Kenny Santos
    Toffi Santos
    Ronel Dela Cruz

    i'll ask my brother Joel kung sino pa yung iba..
    hindi kasi ako familiar sa surnames nung iba eh..
    is this the same miranda playing for SSC now? the 6'6 center...

  3. #33

    Re: JRU Team B Thread

    Ladies and gentlemen Mr Joey Lim just forwarded a revised schedule for the upcoming Fr Martin Cup games. All of them are now posted in the Fr Martin Cup Forum, please check there.
    FRIENDS LANG KAMI

  4. #34

    Re: JRU Team B Thread

    Sunday October 2 at San Beda - - -

    9:00 AM Chiang Kai Shek A vs Xavier HS
    10:30 AM Adamson B vs JRU B HS
    12:00 NN St Benilde B vs JRU B
    1:30 PM San Beda B HS vs Lasalle Greenhills B HS
    3:00 PM UST B HS vs St Jude HS
    FRIENDS LANG KAMI

  5. #35
    Dave Sanchez of Perpetual Laguna, Paolo Pontejos of San Beda, Ejay Corre of UST. Are they already training? All of them are from Laguna. Courtesy of Vic Escudero? Hehehe

  6. #36
    UE's B Warriors starring Charles Mamie and JM Arafat will be playing against Arellano's B Chiefs led by Fil-Am Dioncee Holt in the semifinals of the Fr Martin Cup Division II.

    They will square off this Friday 26 October 9:00 AM at the Trinity University gym along E Rodriguez in Quezon City.

    The other semifinal match pits JRU B against San Sebastian B.
    FRIENDS LANG KAMI

  7. #37
    From Peter Atencio of the Fr Martin media center ___

    Games Friday

    (Semifinal matches at the Trinity University of Asia)

    9 a.m. Hope vs Xavier (jrs)
    10:30 a.m. Chiang Kai Shek vs San Beda(jrs)
    12 nn UE vs Arellano University (srs)
    1:30 p.m. JRU vs San Sebastian (srs)

    The Arellano University Chiefs struck hard in the second quarter to upset the defending champion San Beda Red Lions, 89-60, last Sunday to clinch one of the last two semifinal berths in the 10th Fr. Martin Division 2 Cup basketball tournament.

    Giovanni Jalalon banged in a gamehigh 17 points for the Chiefs, who joined the San Sebastian College-A Stags in the semis when action ended at the Arellano University gymnasium in Legarda, Manila.

    The Allan Trinidad-coached Stags, led by Jason Pusiquit and Jaymar Perez with 20 and 13 points, put away Informatics, 63-56, in this cagefest which is supported by Gerry’s Grill.

    In the junior division, Hope Christian School drew 13 from from John Apacible and blasted the University of Santo Tomas Tiger Cubs, 105-56, while Kim Lee Bayquin shot 19 points for Chiang Kai Shek-A, which turned back the Jose Rizal University Light Bombers, 72-65.

    Hope and CKSC thus earned the top semis slots in Group A and B, and after both swept their seven-game assignments.

    Jalalon led a 16-4 uprising for the Eric Gonzales-mentored Chiefs in the start of the second period with his three-point play.

    With Austin Allan Fabian and Kinsman Redeemer following up with a triple and a drive, the Chiefs shattered an 18-all first quarter deadlock and went on to grab a 45-25 halftime advantage.

    The Chiefs will face the University of the East Warriors in a 12 nn semis showdown on Friday at the Trinity University of Asia gymnasium, while the Chiefs will meet the JRU Heavy Bombers at 1:30 p.m.

    Hope and Xavier School will meet in the junior semis earlier at 9 a.m. while Chiang Kai Shek tangles with the San Beda Red Cubs at 10:30 a.m.

    The UE Warriors reached the semis after they needed two overtimes to repulse the Technological Institute of the Philippines Engineers, 83-73, Saturday.

    The Heavy Bombers, led by Mar Balagtas with 12 points, waylaid the National University Bulldogs, 76-59, for the right to meet the Stags for the other finals seat.
    FRIENDS LANG KAMI

  8. #38
    Games at Arellano for March 8 ___

    Quarterfinals

    9:00 AM JRU B versus UST
    10:30 AM Mapua versus Lyceum A
    12:00 NN Ateneo versus St Benilde
    1:30 PM San Beda versus Perpetual Help A

    One-game Knockout only, winners advance into the semis the following day March 9.
    FRIENDS LANG KAMI


 
+ Reply to Thread
Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

 
Visitor count:
Copyright 2005 - 2013. Gameface.ph