twitterfacebookgoogle+register
+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 19

Thread: Team Rosters

Share/Bookmark
  1. #1

    Team Rosters

    Anthony, kindly post here again the Team Rosters for each division. Thanks.
    www.Gameface.ph: Changing The Face of The Game!

  2. #2

    Visayas Division Team Rosters

    HERE ARE the submitted rosters for the five teams competing in the Visayas Division:

    WEST NEGROS COLLEGE MUSTANGS
    Head Coach: Elvis ATINADO
    Assistant Coach:
    Team Manager:
    Team Owner: Anthony AGUSTIN


    M. LHUILLIER KWARTA PADALA-CEBU
    4 Michael MANIGO
    5 Woodraw ENRIQUEZ
    6 Stephen PADILLA
    7 Marlon PIODO
    8 Jayford RODRIGUEZ
    9 Vernini TANGARORANG
    10 Ariel MEPANA
    11 Nino RAMIREZ
    12 Danilo AYING
    14 Aldrin OCANADA
    15 Alano CAPUTOLAN
    16 Enrico John LLANTO
    Head Coach: Raul ALCOSEBA
    Assistant: Alfredo ENRIQUEZ
    Assistant: Lawrence MERCED
    Assistant: Mike REYES
    Assistant: Jesus RAMIREZ
    Assistant: Lou REGIDOR
    Team Owner: Michel LHUILLIER


    TOYOTA-ILOILO WARRIORS
    Elou ANTENOR-CRUZ
    Loreto BAUTISTA
    Edgar CASTRO
    Gerald GANZON
    Julius JALIPA
    Elben LEONIDA
    Lol LIMA
    Edward OGUNSAYA
    Paul Ian PORAL
    Henry SENCIL
    Eldrin SENIEREZ
    Denself SINA-ON
    Allen SUCALDITO
    Mark UNARCE
    Emil VILLANUEVA
    Head Coach: Rodolfo Molet MEDEZ
    Assistant: John TROMPETA
    Assistant: Jerry JARANILLA
    Assistant: Johnny PINEDA
    Team Manager: Bayani LADRIDO
    Team Owner: Iloilo Basketball League (IBL)


    MANTAWI TRADERS
    Morsie AKAD
    Doroteo ALMACIN
    Herbert ARELLANO
    Rino BERAME
    Kim CALO
    Miguelito DUCAY
    Leode GARCIA
    Joseph GUANGCO
    Arlo JUEVES
    Elvis LAVARES
    Mark Ignatius LOYOLA
    Ariel LOZANO
    Catalino MURILLO
    Arturo PEPITO
    Randy SEVILLA
    Mark YUSON
    Head Coach: Catalino YBANEZ
    Assistant: Edsel VALLENA
    Assistant: Antonio BEGONTES
    Assistant: Hermogenes ANCIADO
    Assistant: Eduardo MONTALBAN
    Team Manager: Cheryl OUANO
    Team Owner: Mayor Thadeo OUANO


    CEBU LANDMASTERS-TOLEDO
    Michael ALMONTE
    Leo Genaro BAT-OG
    Alexander CAINGLET
    Pableo CANONEO
    Manny GABAS
    Dicksin KINTANAR
    John MALINAO
    Rex MANGUBAT
    Ronald PARAISO
    Richard Ian SALADAGA
    Carlos SAYON
    John Paul TAMPUS
    Bernie URSAL
    Fritz VILLAMOR
    Head Coach: Leoncio TAN
    Assistant Coach: Joel TAMPUS
    Assistant Coach: Jovanie ROMARATE
    Team Manager: Eliseo PONO
    Team Owner: Jose SOBERANO III

  3. #3

    Mindanao Division Team Rosters

    HERE ARE the submitted rosters for the five teams competing in the Mindanao Division:

    CAGAYAN DE ORO RAPIDS
    4 Anastacio MENDOZA
    5 Venancio REBUYA
    6 Gabriel MALOLOY-ON
    7 Mark APEPE
    8 Mario FERNANDEZ
    9 Junnel MAGLASANG
    10 Cesar ESTOLANO
    11 Restycel GETUBIG
    12 Abemelech GALINATO
    16 Rodelio GELOGO
    17 Ramsey BAJUYO
    18 Ranilo NUNEZ
    19 Rocky SANCHEZ
    22 Michael Andrew CASINO
    31 Mark Lester BENITEZ
    Head Coach: Edgardo DACOCO
    Assistant: Rembrandt Lawrence PASTRANO
    Assistant: Rustum DACUT
    Team Manager: Atty. Cancio GUIBONE
    Consultant: Joselino ROA
    Team Owner: Mayor Vicente EMANO


    MONTANA PAWNSHOP-DAVAO
    4 Christ COQUILLA
    5 Jeffrey BAJENTING
    6 Avel GUNO
    7 Dado AYSON
    8 Roger TIBUDAN
    11 Ryan ABANES
    15 Bob Cousy ILANGA
    16 J. R. OLEGARIO
    18 Jose Randy PANERIO
    21 Philip BUTEL
    22 Mark BONIFACIO
    25 Mark LEGARDE
    28 Robert Allan QUIBOD
    41 Linde DAWAL
    85 Nelson TE
    Head Coach: Flordelito CAGAMPANG
    Assistant: Peter EPE
    Team Manager: Nilo TEMPORAL
    Team Owner: Armando QUIBOD


    PACMAN-GENERAL SANTOS
    1 Kent MADERA
    5 Zandro CABANLIT
    7 Jomer RUBI
    8 Jethro RECUSTODIO
    10 Donald TADENA
    14 Emmanuel PACQUIAO
    15 Norberto FAROCHILLEN
    19 Peter DELIGERO
    20 Noel SANDOVAL
    21 Jaypee LOCSIN
    22 Nick JABAGAT
    23 Delfin DAGCUTAN
    32 Louie MEDALLA
    33 Apol CORONADO
    50 Miller DENNISON
    Head Coach: Jesus Ramon PIDO
    Assistant: Choy DEL ROSARIO
    Team Manager: Nonoy NERI
    Playing Team Owner: Emmanuel PACQUIAO


    ILIGAN CITY
    1 John Rey PAGALING
    2 Glenn PENDANG
    3 Michael SERINO
    5 Michael John ERA
    6 Luther BACCAY
    7 Alexander BOGNOT
    8 Lester COSINGAN
    9 Aries GLORIA
    10 Saturnino SAPILER
    11 Marvin TUNDAG
    12 Eduardo PENING
    13 Erickson ARAMAN
    15 Philip SIBONGA
    23 Michael BANGLOY
    -- Rovie Ryd BAGUIO
    Head Coach: Dionisio FLORDELIZ
    Assistant Coach: Efren BAGUIO
    Assistant Coach: Nelson TATE
    Team Manager: Councilor Vicente BELMONTE
    Team Owner: Mayor Lawrence CRUZ


    PRYCE PHARMA-MISAMIS ORIENTAL
    4 Raul REDULOSA
    5 Ariel TRUMPETA
    6 Braden ABACAHIN
    7 Ramil Rey TAGUPA
    9 Christopher CARRETAS
    10 Bart Reynold ACAYLAR
    11 Remuel TEDLOS
    12 Jaime RIVERA
    13 Jesson ALFECHE
    14 Orville SALUDSOD
    15 Jerome NUMERAN
    16 Donamar MENDOZA
    17 Roman James LAYGO
    18 Jessie LUMANTAS
    19 Marvin MERCADO
    Head Coach: Rex SALVANA
    Assistant: Rodolfo Jose ABAD
    Assistant: Albert BERNADOS
    Team Manager: Jimmy CAINA
    Consultant: Val ROSABAL
    Team Owner: Gov. Oscar MORENO

  4. #4

    Re: Team Rosters

    manny pacquiao kasali sa gensan team? si mark benitez kasali sa cagayan pero disbabded na sila. edward ogunsanya? e nag team b pa ito sa letran squires last year e.

  5. #5

    MVBA Invitational Rosters

    M. LHUILLIER KWARTA PADALA-CEBU CITY
    Danilo AYING
    Alano CAPUTOLAN
    Ryan DY
    Woodrow ENRIQUEZ
    Reed Friar JUNTILLA
    Ardy LARONG
    Raul LATONIO
    Michael MANIGO
    Aldrin OCANADA
    Stephen PADILLA
    Marlon PIODO
    Orville SALUDSOD

    Coach: Raul ALCOSEBA

    PACMAN-GENERAL SANTOS
    Zandro CABANLIT
    Apol CORONADO
    Miller DENNISON
    Norberto FAROCHILLEN
    Nick JABAGAT
    Jaypee LOCSIN
    Gabriel MALOLOY-ON
    Louie MEDALLA
    Moorice MEJORADA
    Roderick RAMOS
    Jethro RECUSTODIO
    Fortunato SUMAMPONG
    Donald TADENA

    Coach: Jesus Ramon PIDO

    NORTH COTABATO BRAVES
    Jayjay CABANOG
    Romeo CLAR
    Bino CUREG
    Boyet DEL NORTE
    Antonio ESPINOSA
    Michael ETRATA
    Henry FERNANDEZ
    Jonel JAWOD
    Rex LIGUE
    Arnel MANALAC
    Marvin MARTINEZ
    Angelus RAYMUNDO
    Nicasio TAMAYO
    Ulysses TANIGUE

    Coach: John Paul PACHECO

    TELETECH TITANS
    Jovanie AGUILAR
    Ronnie BUGHAO
    Ariel CAPUS
    Mike DIZON
    Axel DORUELO
    Jay-Arr ESTRADA
    Dominador JAVIER
    Melchor LATORENO
    Jose MAGDADARO
    Reynaldo MENDOZA
    Francis Albert MERCADO
    Don Rez VILLAMIN

    Coach: Jerry CODINERA
    ADD us to your lists at http://www.friendster.com/MVBA

    Support our partners:
    ML Kwarta Padala
    Nature's Spring Drinking Water
    Cokaliong Shipping Lines
    Reva Sandals
    Nike Basketball

  6. #6

    Re: Team Rosters

    I noticed na puro PBL, ex UAAP, ex MBA players yun mga rosters dito.. umm may televised ba ito? i think dpat may tv coverage sila pa makilala sila ng mga tao. btw, how much ang nakukuha ng mga players dito? is it same as the pbl?

    Charlene

  7. #7

    Re: Team Rosters

    Quote Originally Posted by jombag16
    umm may televised ba ito? i think dpat may tv coverage sila pa makilala sila ng mga tao.
    * * *The games may be seen over Cebu Catholic Television Netwrok (CCTN-47) and its cable affiliates with Sandi Geronimo as lead anchor and John Montalvan, Brian Madronero and Anthony Servinio alternating as analysts.
    btw, how much ang nakukuha ng mga players dito? is it same as the pbl?
    * * *Just enough to live decently and raise a family.* The league has a very strict salary cap.
    ADD us to your lists at http://www.friendster.com/MVBA

    Support our partners:
    ML Kwarta Padala
    Nature's Spring Drinking Water
    Cokaliong Shipping Lines
    Reva Sandals
    Nike Basketball

  8. #8

    Re: Team Rosters

    dude!


    tga manila ako so i dont have access to cebu channels like mvba...

  9. #9

    VISAYAS Rosters - 2nd Conference 2006

    M. LHUILLIER KWARTA PADALA-CEBU
    4 Michael MANIGO
    5 Woodrow ENRIQUEZ
    6 Arletroy MERCADER
    7 Marlon PIODO
    8 Jayford RODRIGUEZ
    9 Stephen PADILLA
    11 Nino RAMIREZ
    12 Danilo AYING
    14 Aldrin OCANADA
    15 Alano CAPUTOLAN
    16 Enrico John LLANTO
    17 Mark ABADIA (released 10/23/2006)
    22 Raul LATONIO
    Coach: Raul ALCOSEBA

    TOYOTA-ILOILO TURBOS
    Ramir AQUINO
    Ruel BALGOS
    Loreto BAUTISTA
    Nicolas BILLONES
    Adrian DELLABAN
    Mark FAVELA
    Mark HUBALDE
    Elben LEONIDA
    Matthew MONTALBO
    Paul Ian PORAL
    Henry SENCIL
    Eldrin SENIEREZ
    Denself SINA-ON
    Armar TALIMAY
    Richielen TENESO
    Alfie VILLARUEL
    Coach: Jerry JARANILLA

    CEBU LANDMASTER-MANTAWI
    1 Alex CAINGLET
    3 Ernesto BILLONES
    4 Bernie URSAL
    5 Richard Ian SALADAGA
    8 Luther Luke JUSTINIANI
    10 Raul REDULOSA
    11 Michael LUGA
    12 Abemelech GALINATO
    15 Ronald John PANAGUITON
    16 Rex MANGUBAT
    17 Carlos SAYON
    19 Joel SOLIS
    20 Dale SINGSON (released 10/23/2006)
    23 Joseph Ronald QUINAHAN (released)
    Coach: Leoncio TAN

    TALISAY AQUASTARS
    4 Morsie AKAD
    5 Von Harry LANETE
    6 Keen ABATAYO
    8 Eduardo ARDA
    9 Kim CALO
    10 Rino BERAME
    11 Leode GARCIA
    13 Bruce Jeffrey DACIA
    14 Mark Jonas ABABON
    15 Christopher CARRETAS
    16 Emilio ANINON
    17 Jayzer ESPERAT
    18 Jessie LUMANTAS
    19 Ariel LOZANO
    20 Leo Genaro BAT-OG
    21 Roman James LAYGO
    Coach: Catalino YBANEZ

    Note: Rosters subject to change.
    ADD us to your lists at http://www.friendster.com/MVBA

    Support our partners:
    ML Kwarta Padala
    Nature's Spring Drinking Water
    Cokaliong Shipping Lines
    Reva Sandals
    Nike Basketball

  10. #10

    MINDANAO Rosters - 2nd Conference 2006

    MP WARRIORS-GENSAN
    5 Zandro CABANLIT
    6 Dave NASIAD
    7 Fortunato SUMAMPONG
    9 Jethrone RECUSTODIO
    10 Donald TADENA
    15 Norberto FAROCHILEN
    18 Roderick RAMOS
    19 Peter DELIGERO
    21 Jeffy LOCSIN
    22 Dennis FERNANDEZ
    25 Moorice MEJORADA
    32 Louie MEDALLA
    33 Erik John CORONADO
    50 Miller DENNISON
    91 Rolly MENOR
    Coach: Jesus Ramon PIDO

    ILIGAN ARCHANGELS
    1 Jecel CANOY
    3 Michael SERENO
    7 Gerson ESPINOSA
    8 Dino CABILI
    9 Miguelito DURAN
    10 Lester COSINGAN
    11 Marvin TUNDAG
    13 Marco CADAVIS
    14 Jeffrey FRANCE
    15 Francis SANZ
    17 Beau Josef ORBE
    18 Aries GLORIA
    21 Clarence OLIVEROS
    23 Michael BANGLOY
    29 Sammy AYODELLE
    Coach: Dr. Eduardo ARUGAY

    LANAO ROYALS
    1 Romuel SIMBAJON
    5 Jeffrey MELLA
    6 Severino MAGHAMIL
    7 Romulo SIMBAJON
    9 Kent Joemar SENINING
    10 Robert VALCONCHA
    11 Jerry HOLOYOHOY
    12 Baltazar JUEVES
    13 Amchill Ray ROSAL
    14 Nestor ABANG
    19 Arlo JUEVES
    21 Benjamin CLAVITE
    22 Rumuel John BUHAT
    23 James Christian CAGANG
    Coach: Pancrancio PONTILLAS (resigned 10/15/2006)
    Coach: Angelito QUIDLAT

    HOLCIM PRYCE-MISOR
    4 Bob Cozy ILANGA
    5 Franklin NAILON
    6 Gilbert DEMAPE
    7 Mark APEPE
    9 Ilich ALFANTE
    10 Rocky SANCHEZ
    11 Dave SAGAD
    12 Manuel HUELAR
    14 Cyrus DIANGO
    15 Jerome NUMERAN
    16 June PARDILLO
    17 Nick JABAGAT
    18 Donamar MENDOZA
    19 Jerome BARBOSA
    20 Jesson ALFECHE
    Coach: Rex SALVANA

    Note: Rosters subject to change.
    ADD us to your lists at http://www.friendster.com/MVBA

    Support our partners:
    ML Kwarta Padala
    Nature's Spring Drinking Water
    Cokaliong Shipping Lines
    Reva Sandals
    Nike Basketball


 
+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

 
Visitor count:
Copyright 2005 - 2013. Gameface.ph