twitterfacebookgoogle+register
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Game Schedules

Share/Bookmark
  1. #1

    Game Schedules

    Revised Schedule for HOMEGROWN CUP

    Opening ceremonies on March 25 at 12:00pm.

    March 25, Saturday

    1:00 - 2:30pm HS La Salle vs Letran
    2:30 - 4:00pm AS La Salle vs Letran
    4:00 - 5:30pm AS Ateneo vs San Beda
    5:30 - 7:00pm HS Ateneo vs San Beda


    April 1, Saturday

    12:00 - 1:30pm HS La Salle vs FEU
    1:30 - 3:00pm AS La Salle vs FEU
    3:00 - 4:30pm AS Letran vs Ateneo
    4:30 - 6:00pm HS Letran vs Ateneo

    April 2, Sunday

    12:00 - 1:30pm HS San Beda vs UP
    1:30 - 3:00pm AS San Beda vs UP
    3:00 - 4:30pm AS FEU vs Letran
    4:30 - 6:00pm HS FEU vs Letran

    April 8, Saturday

    1:00 - 2:30pm HS Ateneo vs La Salle
    2:30 - 4:00pm AS Ateneo vs La Salle

    April 9, Sunday

    12:00 - 1:30pm HS Letran vs San Beda
    1:30 - 3:00pm AS LEtran vs San Beda
    3:00 - 4:30pm AS UP vs FEU
    4:30 - 6:00pm HS UP vs FEU

    April 22, Saturday

    12:00 - 1:30pm HS UP vs La Salle
    1:30 - 3:00pm AS UP vs La Salle
    3:00 - 4:30pm AS FEU vs Ateneo
    4:30 - 6:00pm HS FEU vs Ateneo

    April 23, Sunday

    12:00 - 1:30pm HS La SAlle vs San Beda
    1:30 - 3:00pm AS La Salle vs San Beda
    3:00 - 4:30pm AS Letran vs UP
    4:30 - 6:00pm HS Letran vs UP

    April 29, Saturday

    12:00 - 1:30pm HS UP vs Ateneo
    1:30 - 3:00pm AS UP vs Ateneo
    3:00 - 4:30pm AS San Beda vs FEU
    4:30 - 6:00pm HS San Beda vs FEU

    April 30, Sunday Reserved for Knock-out games in case of ties

    May 6, Saturday Reserved for knock-out games in case of ties

    May 7, Sunday CHAMPIONSHIP

    In case there are no ties after the elimintaion round, the CHAMPIONSHIP GAME will be played on MAY 6, Saturday.

    Notes:

    - All games to be played at the San Juan Gym.
    - Teams on the left wear light uniforms. Teams on the right wear dark uniforms.







  2. #2

    Re: Game Schedules

    FILOIL FLYING V Homegrown Invitational Cup
    Schedule of Games
    Nov 4 to Dec 17 2006, ULTRA



    Nov 4 Sat

    1:00 – 2:00 Opening Ceremonies
    2:00 – 4:00 Ateneo vs. San Beda
    4:00 – 6:00 DLSU vs. Letran
    6:00 – 8:00 SSC vs. UST



    Nov 12 Sun

    12:00 – 2:00 ADMU vs. DLSU (women’s)
    2:00 – 4:00 ADMU vs. LSGH (Juniors)
    4:00 – 6:00 ADMU vs DLSU (men’s)
    6:00 – 8:00 UP vs. JRU



    Nov 15 Wed

    12:00 – 2:00 UST vs. DLSU
    2:00 – 4:00 ADMU vs. UE
    4:00 – 6:00 FEU vs. San Beda
    6:00 – 8:00 SSC vs. Letran



    Nov 24 Fri

    12:00 – 2:00 JRU vs. UE
    2:00 – 4:00 UP vs. UST
    4:00 – 6:00 FEU vs. DLSU
    6:00 – 8:00 ADMU vs. SSC



    Nov 26 Sun

    12:00 – 2:00 Letran vs. UP
    2:00 – 4:00 JRU vs. SSC
    4:00 – 6:00 UST vs. SBC
    6:00 – 8:00 FEU vs. UE



    Dec 3 Sun

    12:00 – 2:00 DLSU vs. JRU
    2:00 – 4:00 UE vs. UST
    4:00 – 6:00 Letran vs. San Beda
    6:00 – 8:00 UP vs. FEU



    DEC 6 Wed

    12:00 – 2:00 FEU vs. SSC
    2:00 – 4:00 Letran vs. UE
    4:00 – 6:00 ADMU vs UP
    6:00 – 8:00 San Beda vs. JRU




    Dec 13 – Play offs



    Dec 17 Championship

    www.Gameface.ph: Changing The Face of The Game!

  3. #3
    true_blue
    Guest

    Re: Game Schedules

    Is there already a scheduled time for the championship? ???

  4. #4

    Re: Game Schedules

    Wala daw tickets para sa La Salle-Ateneo.
    Shoot 6-24? No problem. Got my 5th ring.

  5. #5

    Re: Game Schedules

    As far as I've heard, La Salle Ateneo Tickets are not released through ticketnet but through the schools. You might want to check your school's sports office or alumni affairs.
    ---
    The ANIMO will prevail.

  6. #6

    Re: Game Schedules

    according to mr. dave dualan (ateneo alumnus), sold out na special ring side for sunday's game (november 12 - ateneo vs suspended green).* the last time i talked to him (that was nov 1), there was still lower box tickets.* however, ultra's bleacher section is not that bad.* it is like the lower box of araneta (if wala na talagang ring side and lower box).

    landline of fil-oil flying v is 912-7242 look for dave dualan.* you might want to try this number as well +639274036443.

  7. #7

    Re: Game Schedules

    Quote Originally Posted by GHRanger
    You might want to check your school's sports office or alumni affairs.
    ....or the scalper legion hehehehe. ;D
    ANIMO LA SALLE !!!

  8. #8

    Re: Game Schedules

    Dec 3 Sun

    12:00 – 2:00 UE vs. UST
    2:00 – 4:00 Letran vs. San Beda
    4:00 – 6:00 DLSU vs. JRU
    6:00 – 8:00 UP vs. FEU

    DEC 6 Wed

    12:00 – 2:00 FEU vs. SSC
    2:00 – 4:00 Letran vs. UE
    4:00 – 6:00 ADMU vs UP
    6:00 – 8:00 San Beda vs. JRU

    Dec 13 – Play offs

    Dec 17 Championship
    ANIMO LA SALLE !!!


 
+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

 
Visitor count:
Copyright © 2005 - 2013. Gameface.ph