twitterfacebookgoogle+register
View RSS Feed

Henry Liao

2ND PSSBC: HOPE CHRISTIAN, ATENEO, SAN BEDA STAY UNBEATEN

Rate this Entry
2ND PSSBC: HOPE 2ND PHILIPPINE SECONDARY SCHOOLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
SCHEDULE

GROUP A GROUP B
NATIONAL UNIVERSITY SAN BEDA COLLEGE
SAN SEBASTIAN COLLEGE RECOLETOS ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DE LA SALLE-ZOBEL
CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE JOSE RIZAL UNIVERSITY
XAVIER SCHOOL HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
ST. STEPHEN’S HIGH SCHOOL


Saturday, November 16, 2013 STANDINGS
SSC-R 59 vs. CKSC 54
ADMU 88 vs. SSHS 58 Group A
HCHS 78 vs. JRU 63 San Sebastian College (2-1)
NU 82 vs. XS 81 OT National University (2-1)
Xavier School (1-1)
Sunday, November 17, 2013 Chiang Kai Shek College (1-2)
ADMU 72 vs. JRU 71 Mapua Tech (0-1)
CKSC 83 vs. MIT 80
SSC-R 80 vs. NU 75 Group B
HCHS 80 vs. DLSZ 74 San Beda College (2-0)
SBC 91 vs. SSHS 65 teneo de Manila (2-0)
Hope Christian HS (2-0)
Thursday, November 21, 2013 Jose Rizal University(0-2)
XS 83 vs. SSC-R 81 2 OT St. Stephen’s HS (0-2)
SBC 20 vs. DLSZ 0 (default) De La Salle-Zobel (0-2)
NU 87 vs. CKSC 80

Saturday, November 23, 2013
9:00 am XS vs. MIT (Group A)
10:30 am SBC vs. JRU (Group B)
12:00 nn SSHS vs. DLSZ (Group B)
1:30 pm ADMU vs. HCHS (Group B)


Sunday, November 24, 2013
9:00 am MIT vs. SSC-R (Group A)
10:30 am JRU vs. SSHS (Group B)
12:00 nn DLSZ vs. ADMU (Group B)
1:30 pm SBC vs. HCHS (Group B)

Wednesday, November 27, 2013
9:00 am MIT vs. NU (Group A)
10:30 am XS vs. CKSC (Group A)
12:00 nn ADMU vs. SBC (Group B)
3:00 pm DLSZ vs. JRU (Group B)

Saturday, November 30, 2013
9:00 am A1 vs. B4 (Game 1)
10:30 am A2 vs. B3 (Game 2)
12:00 nn A3 vs. B2 (Game 3)
1:30 pm A4 vs. B1 (Game 4)


Wednesday, December 4, 2013
2:00 pm Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3
3:30 pm Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4


Saturday, December 7, 2013
2:45 pm LOSER vs. LOSER
10:30 am WINNER vs. WINNER
CHRISTIAN, ATENEO, SAN BEDA REMAIN UNBEATEN

Comments


 
Visitor count:
Copyright © 2005 - 2013. Gameface.ph