PDA

View Full Version : PBL PLAYERS AND THEIR RESPECTIVE TEAMS



jonas-jason
10-26-2008, 09:15 PM
Plsss post the players and their respective teams here plssss.

Thank you.... :D

Emon74
03-08-2009, 02:05 PM
Pwede bang former PABL Players and the teams they played with, simulan ko muna sa dekada 80s.

Jerome Cueto - Masagana 99, ESQ, Swift
Mulong Orillosa - Purefoods, Converse, Burger City
Juanito De Guzman - ESQ Marketing, Burger City
Jaime Sanchez - Army Jungle fighters, Lady's Choice, Burger City
Nandy Garcia - Masagana 99, Hope Cigarretts, YCO shinemasters, Converse all stars
Bobby Jose - Miescor, Purefoods, Philips Sardines (Later returned to PBL to play for Tanduay)
Peter Aguilar - Masagana 99, Magnolia
Zaldy Realubit - Mama's Love, Swift
Ato Agustin - Golden Rice Cereals, Hope, Fujji soy sauce, Yco shinemasters, Swift
Jojo Martin - ESQ Marketing
Alex Regis - Swift, ESQ, ERDC, Purefoods
Rey Yncierto - Purefoods, Converse-Lhuiller
Andy De Guzman - Miescor, Purefoods, Yco shinemasters
Louie Alas - Countryfair, Purefoods, Sta.Lucia
Macario Torres - Fujji Soy Sauce, Burger City
Leo Pujante - Philips Sardines, Burger City
Monty Aquino - Agfa Colors, Burger City
Josel Angeles - Hope, Fujji, Yco, Converse, Sta.Lucia, Burger City
Carlos Fermin - Maisagana 77, Army Jungle fighters, Lady's Choice, Burger City

Emon74
04-06-2011, 11:06 PM
Team Lineups during the 2000 PBL Chairman's Cup

Welcoat Paints - Jojo Manalo, Celino Cruz, Calijohn Orfrecio, Frederick Canlas, Renren Ritualo, Yancy De Ocampo, Jerome Reyes, Anton Villoria, Allen Patrimonio, Brandon Sison, Ferdie Go, Tonichi Pinzon, Eugene Tan, Francis Zamora.
Head Coach: Junel Baculi

Dazz Dishwashing Paste - Rensy Bajar, Mark Saquilayan, Francis Mercado, Henry Ong, Eugene Bantugan, Nino Gelig, Jayvee Sison, Jean Alabanza, Junie Lopez, Cyrus Baguio, Jojo Magsanoc, Tommy Nordel, James Tuason, Jaymar Rivera, Dave Tejano.
Head Coach: Dong Vergeire

Hapee Toothpaste - Paul Tan-chi, Ryan Pamintuan, Julius Gonzales, Alfred Antonio, Andrew Cruz, Bing Victoria, Ferdinand Minoc, Joey Valdez, Rainer Sison, Marlon Basco, Dexter Racho, Eric Yao, Roland Panaguiton, Jason Misolas, Wesley Gonzales
Head Coach: Ricky Dandan

Anna Freezers - Marvin Ortiguerra, Rolando Pascual, Raymond Soto, Jayjay Sullano, Ronald Tubid, Rey Mendez, Ramon Jose, Jonjon Reynoso, Leo Villar, Jeff Valeriano, Felix Flores, Rene Toring, Ariel Capus, Dondon Mendoza, Ariel de Castro
Head Coach: Dante Gonzalgo

Shark Energy Drinks - Roger Yap, Edgar Echavez, Gerald Ortega, Aries Dimaunahan, Chester Tolomia, Arnel Manalac, Chris Abellana, Joshua Lambert, Ronald Saracho, Cesar Romero, Bong Salvador, Rysal Castro, Gilbert Malabanan, Jing Rodriguez.
Head Coach: Leo Austria

Montana Jewels - Orly Torrente, Melchor Latoreno, Randy Paneiro, Gerald Ybanez, Jigger Saniel, Ranidel de Ocampo, Bembem Resureccion, Hubert Burbe, Jayman Misola, Irvin Sotto, Milo Bonifacio, Kerwin McCoy, Domino Pena
Head Coach: Nicanor Serafica

Bingo Pilipino - Michael Robinson, Dennis Lim, Jerome Barbosa, Rommel David, Dennis Daa, Rendell Dela Rea, Ranulfo Abo, Jun Jabar, James Relampagos, Mike Roldan, Erwin Velez, Sampilo Melfred, Jun Canoneo, John Velasco, Wilson William.
Head Coach: Bernie Fabiosa

Blu Detergents - Enrico Villanueva, Edrick Ferrer, Francis Sanz, Edgar Billones, William Marasigan, Toto De Guzman, Edwin Bacani, Roy Literal, Arnie Canoza, Arnold Calo, Joel Bona, Noel David, Edward Sumampan, Bobby Tanique, Eric dela Cuesta.
Head Coach: Nat Canson

Emon74
09-03-2011, 11:27 AM
Philips Sardines lineup, coach by Joe Lipa, that won the 1988 PABL Maharlika Cup over Magnolia Ice Cream.

Joey Mendoza
Gilbert Reyes
Bobby Jose
Joey Guanio
Ramil Cruz
Aris Franco
Anthony Poblador
Eric Altamirano
Edgar Postanes
Benjie Paras
Benet Palad
Samuel Marata
Alfie Manlulo
Alfrancis Chua

The Magnolia Ice Cream team that Philips Sardines defeated, 2-1 in the Best-of-Three finals series.

Joseph Uichico
Gido Babilonia
Romy Lopez
Richard Bachmann
Carlito Mejos
Paul Alvarez
Dindo Pumaren
Nelson Asaytono
Jerry Gonzales
Francisco Navarro
Joey Santamaria
Leoncio Tan
Edgar Macaraya
Larry Villanil

Emon74
10-05-2013, 02:40 PM
1985 PABL Challenge to Champions
Team Rosters

Masagana 99 - Ramon Aquino, Antonio Cabatana, Rey Cuenco, MacDonald De Joya, Antonio Dela Cerna, George Ella, Fernando Garcia, Jerry Gonzales, Leo Isaac, John Lucas, Loreto Manaog, Leopoldo Manimbo, Jaime Mariquit, Elmer Reyes, Dante Sapalo. Coach: Domingo Panganiban

ERDC - Mukesh Advani, Edgar Amisola, Jaime Anselmo, Nelson Asaytono, Gerardo Cabral, Raymund Celis, Jerome Cueto, Emmanuel Eleosida, Noel Florenciano, Joseph Pelaez, Alejandro Regis, Florencio Ritualo, Ranulfo Robles, Jose Santos. Coach: Loreto Tolentino

Mama's Love - Paul Abais, Reynaldo Abarquez, Roque Abellar, Jerry Aratan, Jose Bayona, Elmer Cabahug, William Calvo, Edgardo Cenabre, Danilo Lastimosa, Isabelo Lastimosa, Norberto Manalili, Ricardo Marata, Zaldy Realubit, Calvin Tuadles, Hilario Villanil, Jesus Yuson. Coach: Jun Noel

RFM-Swifts - Enrique Afable, Alfredo Azurin, Rafael Dinglasan, Joaquin Garcia, Jaime Gayoso, Mike Gayoso, Michael Huang, Raymund Lacson, Gerardo Ledesma, Virgilio Mababa, Emmanuel Noguera, Benjamin Paras, Anthony Poblador, Perry Ronquillo, James Sitchon, Joey Santamaria, Gabriel Velasco.