PDA

View Full Version : Latest MVBA Schedules



MVBA
09-29-2006, 11:58 PM
THIS is the one-stop thread for all inquiries regarding MVBA schedules. Please keep tabs on this thread as so not to miss a single second of action in the MVBA! ;D

MVBA
10-25-2006, 09:54 AM
PARTICIPATING TEAMS

VISAYAS DIVISION

M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City
Toyota-Iloilo Turbos
Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi
Talisay Aquastars

MINDANAO DIVISION

MP Warriors-GenSan
Iligan Archangels
Lanao del Norte Barracudas
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr

* * *Classification Round.* The eight participating teams have been grouped into two divisions -- the Visayas Division and Mindanao Division.* Teams will play teams within their own division twice and the other division once for a total of ten games.

* * *Division Semifinals.* The teams will be ranked within their divisions with the topped ranked team facing the fourth ranked team and the second ranked team playing the third ranked team in a twice to beat series.* The higher seed will enjoy the homecourt advantage.* The lower ranked team will host Game One and if needed, the higher ranked team will host the winner take all Game Two.* Series winners advance to the Division Finals.

* * *Division Finals.* The teams will play each other in a best of three series with the higher ranked surviving seed enjoying the home court advantage by hosting Game One and if needed, the winner take all Game Three.* The lower ranked surving seed will host Game Two.* Series winners advance to the MVBA Finals.

* * *MVBA Finals.* The teams will play each other in a best of three series with the higher ranked surviving seed enjoying the home court advantage by hosting Game One and if needed, the winner take all Game Three.* The lower ranked surving seed will host Game Two.* Rankings will be determined by which team has the better overall Classification Round win-loss record.* Ties will be resolved by the latest FIBA Rules on tie breaks.

MVBA
12-02-2006, 08:44 PM
October 5 (Thursday) -- MSU-IIT Gym
Iligan Archangels d. Lanao Royals, 85-79

October 7 (Saturday) -- MSU-IIT Gym
Holcim Pryce-MisOr d. Iligan Archangels, 88-77

October 10 (Tuesday) -- Xavier University Gym
Holcim Pryce-MisOr d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 72-69

October 11 (Wednesday) -- Mindanao Civic Center
MP Warriors-GenSan d. Lanao Royals, 74-69

October 13 (Friday) -- Mindanao Civic Center
Holcim Pryce-MisOr d. Lanao Royals, 79-56

October 19 (Thursday) -- Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Center
Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City, 83-79

October 19 (Thursday) -- Almendras Gym, Davao City
MP Warriors-GenSan d. Iligan Archangels, 105-103 (2OT)

October 21 (Saturday) -- Digos City Stadium
Holcim Pryce-MisOr d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 82-81

October 24 (Tuesday) -- Talisay City Gym
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Talisay Aquastars, 62-56

October 24 (Tuesday) -- Xavier University Gym
Holcim Pryce-MisOr d. Iligan Archangels, 77-68

October 26 (Thursday) -- Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Center
Talisay Aquastars d. Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi, 74-65

October 27 (Friday) -- Xavier University Gym
Lanao Royals d. Holcim Pryce-MisOr, 65-62

October 27 (Friday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi, 83-75

October 29 (Sunday) -- Mindanao Civic Center
Iligan Archangels d. Lanao Royals, 73-66

October 30 (Monday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Talisay Aquastars, 74-65

November 4 (Saturday) -- Talisay City Gym
Talisay Aquastars d. Toyota-Iloilo Turbos, 80-65

November 5 (Sunday) -- South Cotabato Gym and Cultural Center
MP Warriors-GenSan d. Lanao Royals, 91-50

November 5 (Sunday) -- Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Center
Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi d. Toyota-Iloilo Turbos, 95-58

November 7 (Tuesday) -- Lapu-Lapu City Gym
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Toyota-Iloilo Turbos, 92-84

November 8 (Wednesday) -- MSU-IIT Gym
MP Warriors-GenSan d. Iligan Archangels, 75-73

November 9 (Thursday) -- Talisay City Gym
Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi d. Talisay Aquastars, 67-50

November 14 (Tuesday) -- Talisay City Gym
Talisay Aquastars d. Lanao Royals, 84-70

November 15 (Wednesday) -- Talisay City Gym
Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi d. Lanao Royals, 83-64
Talisay Aquastars d. Iligan Archangels, 80-76

November 16 (Thursday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Holcim Pryce-MisOr, 91-82

November 17 (Friday) -- Talisay City Gym
Talisay Aquastars d. Holcim Pryce-MisOr, 65-63

November 18 (Saturday) -- Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Center
Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 71-63

November 19 (Sunday) -- Talisay City Gym
Talisay Aquastars d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 83-73

November 26 (Sunday) -- Liceo de Cagayan Gym
Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi d. Holcim Pryce-MisOr, 94-85

November 28 (Tuesday) -- MSU-IIT Gym
Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi d. Iligan Archangels, 82-77

November 30 (Thursday) -- Father Saturnino Urios University Gym
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 83-65

December 1 (Friday) -- MSU-IIT Gym
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Iligan Archangels, 104-95

December 2 (Saturday) -- Mindanao Civic Center
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Lanao Royals, 90-61


Note: Additional Games to follow.* Schedule subject to change.

MVBA
12-14-2006, 12:10 AM
December 5 (Tuesday) -- Mindanao Civic Center
Holcim Pryce-MisOr d. Lanao Royals, 72-61 (Mindanao Semis A, Game One)

December 5 (Tuesday) -- Talisay City Sports Complex
Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi d. Talisay Aquastars, 115-108 (Visayas Semis A, Game One)

December 6 (Wednesday) -- MSU-IIT Gym
MP Warriors-GenSan d. Iligan Archangels, 88-65 (Mindanao Semis B, Game One)

December 7 (Thursday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City, 84-82 (Visayas Finals, Game One)

December 8 (Friday) -- Xavier University Gym
Holcim Pryce-MisOr d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 76-65 (Mindanao Finals, Game One)

December 10 (Sunday) -- South Cotabato Gym and Cultural Center
MP Warriors-GenSan d. Holcim Pryce-MisOr, 81-78 (Mindanao Finals, Game Two)

December 11 (Monday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi, 83-71 (Visayas Finals, Game Two)

December 13 (Wednesday) -- Xavier University Gym
Holcim Pryce-MisOr d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 7-74 (OT) (Mindanao Finals, Game Three)

December 13 (Wednesday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Cebu Landmaster-Mantawi, 90-89 (Visayas Finals, Game Three)


Note: Additional Games to follow.* Schedule subject to change.

MVBA
12-21-2006, 12:38 AM
December 17 (Sunday) -- Xavier University Gym
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Holcim Pryce-MisOr, 87-75 (Game One)

December 19 (Tuesday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
Holcim Pryce-MisOr d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City, 96-84 (Game Two)

December 20 (Wednesday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Holcim Pryce-MisOr, 79-71 (Game Three)

MVBA
01-30-2007, 11:38 PM
http://i6.photobucket.com/albums/y238/anser1123/100_1461B.jpg

January 26 (Friday) -- Xavier University Gym
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Pagadian City, 94-72
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. Lanao Royals, 98-86

January 27 (Saturday) -- Xavier University Gym
Pagadian City d. Lanao Royals, 79-70
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City, 85-80

January 28 (Sunday) -- Xavier University Gym
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Lanao Royals, 97-77
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. Pagadian City, 81-72

January 29 (Monday) -- Xavier University Gym (SEMIFINALS)
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Pagadian City, 93-80
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. Lanao Royals, 104-72

January 30 (Tuesday) -- Xavier University Gym (FINALS)
Lanao Royals d. Pagadian City, 70-68 (for Third Place)
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 72-67 (Championship)

Note: Schedule subject to change.

MVBA
02-24-2007, 12:37 AM
February 19 (Monday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Henkel-Sista, 74-68
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. Heartvit-Tribu Guardo, 92-89

February 20 (Tuesday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Cindy's Tacloban, 97-92
Heartvit-Tribu Guardo d. Henkel-Sista, 90-83

February 21 (Wednesday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 93-89
Heartvit-Tribu Guardo d. Cindy's-Tacloban, 92-91

February 22 (Thursday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
Heartvit-Tribu Guardo d. Holcim Pyrce Pharma-MisOr, 69-66

February 23 (Friday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
Heartvit-Tribu Guardo d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City, 84-83 (Championship)


Note: Schedule subject to change.

MVBA
06-11-2007, 01:10 AM
March 26 (Monday) -- Xavier University Gym
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 75-67

March 27 (Tuesday) -- Xavier University Gym
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis-Cebu, 86-74

April 16 (Monday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 79-71
Arthro Kontra Arthritis-Cebu d. Iligan Archangels, 70-55

April 17 (Tuesday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu d. Iligan Archangels, 76-65
Arthro Kontra Arthritis-Cebu d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 77-75

April 18 (Wednesday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis-Cebu, 84-75

June 1 (Friday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis-Cebu, 82-74 (Visayas Finals, Game One)

June 3 (Sunday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
Arthro Kontra Arthritis-Cebu d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu, 70-67 (Visayas Finals, Game Two)

June 6 (Wednesday) -- University of San Carlos Gym
Arthro Kontra Arthritis-Cebu d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu, 87-82 (Visayas Finals, Game Three)

June 8 (Friday) -- MSU-IIT Gym
Iligan Archangels d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 87-85 (Mindanao Finals, Game One)

June 9 (Saturday) -- Xavier University Gym
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. Iligan Archangels, 91-79 (Mindanao Finals, Game Two)

June 10 (Sunday) -- Xavier University Gym
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. Iligan Archangels, 99-92 (3OT) (Mindanao Finals, Game Three)


Note: Schedule subject to change.

MVBA
06-15-2007, 10:17 PM
June 12 (Tuesday) -- Xavier University Gym
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis-Cebu, 74-71 (OT) (Game One)

June 15 (Friday) -- New Cebu City Coliseum
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis-Cebu, 74-65 (Game Two)

Note: Schedule subject to change.

MVBA
06-29-2007, 02:49 PM
http://i6.photobucket.com/albums/y238/anser1123/MVBA_TNT.jpg

June 24 (Sun) – Elimination Round, Day One
1 M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Dazz 'Sang Patak, 90-89
2 Burger King d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 82-70

June 25 (Mon) – Elimination Round, Day Two
3 M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. 24/7 Freight Logistics Promac, 93-86
4 Hotel Fortuna Firefly d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 90-88

June 26 (Tue) – Elimination Round, Day Three
5 Dazz ‘Sang Patak d. 24/7 Freight Logistics Promac, 79-66
6 Hotel Fortuna Firefly d. Burger King, 95-93

June 27 (Wed) – Semifinal Round
7 M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Burger King, 93-79
8 Dazz 'Sang Patak d. Hotel Fortuna Firefly, 87-69

June 28 (Thu) – Final Round
9 Burger King d. Hotel Fortuna Firefly, 78-56 (for Third Place)
10 M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Dazz 'Sang Patak, 80-75 (for Championship)

**END OF TOURNAMENT**


Note: all games at the New Cebu Coliseum.

MVBA
09-07-2007, 02:00 AM
http://i6.photobucket.com/albums/y238/anser1123/HotelFortuna.jpg

September 3 (Monday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City, 107-106
Arthro Kontra Arthritis d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 67-60

September 4 (Tuesday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 80-67
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis, 89-77

September 5 (Wednesday) -- Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Center
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City, 78-75
Arthro Kontra Arthritis d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 88-80

September 6 (Thursday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 84-70 (for Third Place)
Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis, 85-77 (Championship)

**END OF TOURNAMENT**

MVBA
12-08-2007, 11:09 AM
September 16 (Sunday) -- Mandaue City Cultural and Sports Complex
Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 80-78

September 18 (Tuesday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 83-66

September 19 (Wednesday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
MP Warriors-GenSan d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis, 74-67

September 21 (Friday) -- Mandaue City Cultural and Sports Complex
Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City, 83-81

September 24 (Monday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
Arthro Kontra Arthritis d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 93-81

September 28 (Friday) -- Xavier University Gym
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 81-76 (OT)

September 29 (Saturday) -- Digos City Stadium
MP Warriors-GenSan d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City, 86-70

September 30 (Sunday) -- Almendras Gym
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Goldstar Hardware Duterte Agilas, 93-70

October 4 (Thursday) -- Digos City Stadium
Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 80-72

October 4 (Thursday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis, 80-69

October 5 (Friday) -- Almendras Gym
Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. Goldstar Hardware Duterte Agilas, 87-60

October 7 (Sunday) -- Xavier University Gym
Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 62-48

October 8 (Monday) -- Xavier University Gym
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. Goldstar Hardware Duterte Agilas, 100-89

October 8 (Monday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis, 87-82

October 9 (Tuesday) -- Xavier University Gym
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 81-74

October 10 (Wednesday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu CIty d. Goldstar Hardware Duterte Agilas, 97-93

October 11 (Thursday) -- Mandaue City Cultural and Sports Complex
Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. Goldstar Hardware Duterte Agilas, 83-72

October 12 (Friday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
Arthro Kontra Arthritis d. Goldstar Hardware Duterte Agilas, 104-91

October 16 (Tuesday) -- Mandaue City Cultural and Sports Center
Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis-Cebu, 83-70

October 19 (Friday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 86-67

November 5 (Monday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
Arthro Kontra Arthritis d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 83-70

November 6 (Tuesday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 74-69

November 7 (Wednesday) -- Mandaue City Cultural and Sports Center
Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 81-77

November 9 (Friday) -- Almendras Gym
Goldstar Hardware Duterte Agilas d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis, 85-83

November 10 (Saturday) -- Oval Plaza Covered Court
MP Warriors-GenSan d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis, 77-65

November 12 (Monday) -- Xavier University Gym
Arthro Kontra Arthritis d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 87-85 (OT)

November 13 (Tuesday) -- Almendras Gym
MP Warriors-GenSan d. Goldstar Hardware Duterte Agilas, 91-80

November 15 (Thursday) -- South Cotabato Gym and Cultural Center
MP Warriors-GenSan d. Goldstar Hardware Duterte Agilas, 90-84

November 16 (Friday) -- South Cotabato Gym and Cultural Center
Holcim Pryce Phrma-MisOr d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 78-57

November 16 (Friday) -- Mandaue City Cultural and Sports Center
Arthro Kontra Arthritis d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 81-74 (Visayas Semifinals, Game One)

November 18 (Sunday) -- Almendras Gym
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. Goldstar Hardware Duterte Agilas, 87-82

November 19 (Monday) -- Almendras Gym
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. Goldstar Hardware Duterte Agilas, 92-84 (Mindanao Semifinals, Game One)

November 21 (Wednesday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis, 83-80 (Visayas Semifinals, Game Two)

November 22 (Thursday) -- Xavier University Gym
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. Goldstar Hardware Duterte Agilas, 89-68 (Mindanao Semifinals, Game Two)

November 29 (Thursday) -- Xavier University Gym
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 20-0 (Mindanao Finals, Game One)

December 2 (Sunday) -- Almendras Gym
MP Warriors-GenSan d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 81-62 (Mindanao Finals, Game Two)

December 3 (Monday) -- Mandaue City Cultural and Sports Center
Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis, 72-64 (Visayas Semifinals, Game Three)

December 3 (Monday) -- Almendras Gym
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. MP Warriors-GenSan, 77-65 (Mindanao Finals, Game Three)

December 5 (Wednesday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 89-86 (OT) (Visayas Finals, Game One)

December 7 (Friday) -- Mandaue City Cultural and Sports Complex
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Cebu Landmaster-Mandaue, 73-65 (Visayas Finals, Game Two)



Note: Schedule subject to change.

MVBA
12-16-2007, 11:40 AM
December 12 (Wednesday) -- Xavier University Gym
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 76-75 (Game One)

December 14 (Friday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr d. M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City, 97-94 (Game Two)

December 15 (Saturday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Holcim Pryce Pharma-MisOr, 75-62 (Game Three)


Note: Schedule subject to change.

MVBA
12-20-2007, 08:42 PM
December 17 (Monday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Spring Cooking Oil-Malabon, 93-77
Arthro Kontra Arthritis-Cebu d. Pagadian City, 104-91

December 18 (Tuesday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu d. Zamboanga City, 112-87
Holcim MoneyGram-MisOr d. Pagadian City, 92-85

December 19 (Wednesday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
Spring Cooking Oil-Malabon d. Zamboanga City, 88-80
Holcim MoneyGram-MisOr d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis-Cebu, 93-88

December 20 (Thursday) -- New Cebu Coliseum
Spring Coooking Oil-Malabon d. Arthro Kontra Arthritis-Cebu, 20-0 (for Third Place)
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City vs. Holcim MoneyGram-MisOr, 101-94 (Championship)

**END OF TOURNAMENT**

MVBA
02-05-2008, 12:56 PM
http://i223.photobucket.com/albums/dd40/MVBA_Ph/sinuologCUP08-1.jpg

Graphic by Ricco Gabriel Diez

January 27 (Sunday) -- Elimination Round, Day One
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Toyota-Balintawak, 106-86
Fifth Avenue Telecoms d. Pharex Medics, 112-110

January 28 (Monday) -- Elimination Round, Day Two
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Montaña Pawnshop-Davao, 116-107 (OT)
Fifth Avenue Telecoms d. Hotel Fortuna-Boljoon, 103-99 (OT)

January 29 (Tuesday) -- Elimination Round, Day Three
Pharex Medics d. Hotel Fortuna-Boljoon, 107-79
Toyota-Balintawak d. Montaña Pawnshop-Davao, 97-95

January 30 (Wednesday) -- Semifinal Round
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Pharex Medics, 108-94
Fifth Avenue Telecoms d. Toyota-Balinatawak, 97-92

January 31 (Thursday) -- Final Round
Toyota-Balintawak d. Pharex Medics, 106-98 (for Third Place)
M. Lhuillier Kwarta Padala-Cebu City d. Fifth Avenue Telecoms, 83-78 (Championship)

**END OF TOURNAMENT**


Note: All games at the New Cebu Coliseum.* Schedule subject to change without prior notice.