PDA

View Full Version : Game Schedules for FMC 2 2006



gameface_one
08-08-2006, 11:43 AM
Find below the FMC 2 2006 (4th Division II) initial game schedules:


Saturday, August 12, 2006
Venue: FEU Gym

9:00* * am* San Beda* * vs.* * Arellano* * (Seniors A)
10:30* am* La Salle - A vs. MMC (Seniors A)
12:00 pm* Ateneo* *vs.* *St. Benilde* *(Seniors B)
1:30 pm* * La Salle - B* vs.* *Lyceum - Manila (Seniors B)




Sunday, August 13, 2006
Venue: San Beda Gym*


9:00 am* * San Beda* *vs. Arellano* * (Juniors)
10:30 am* San Sebastian* vs.* ALLS* (Juniors)
12:00* pm MMC* * vs.* * UE* *(Seniors A)
1:30 pm FEU vs. La Salle - Zobel (Juniors)

gameface_one
08-10-2006, 03:54 PM
Kindly check the changes. There will also be no 3 pm games this weekend.

Wang-Bu
08-17-2006, 10:20 PM
Wala pa po bang mga laro ngayong Sabado at Linggo?

gameface_one
08-18-2006, 08:18 AM
Saturday, August 19, 2006
Venue: FEU Gym


9:00 am FEATI vs. MMC (Seniors A)
10:30 am Arellano vs. La Salle - Zobel (Juniors)
12:00 pm FEU vs. St. Benilde (Seniors B)
1:30 pm La Salle - A vs. San Beda (Seniors A)
3:00 pm EAC - Cavite vs. La Salle - B (Seniors - B)




Sunday, August 20, 2006
Venue: San Beda Gym


9:00 am ALLS vs. San Beda (Juniors)
10:30 am San Sebastian vs. FEU (Juniors)
12:00 pm NU vs. UE (Seniors A)
1:30 pm MMC vs. Letran (Seniors A)
3:00 pm Jose Rizal vs. Letran (Juniors)
4:30 pm Jose Rizal vs. NCBA (Seniors B)

Wang-Bu
08-22-2006, 08:34 PM
Wala pa po bang schedule ng mga laro para ngayong Sabado at Linggo?

gameface_one
08-22-2006, 10:00 PM
Saturday, August 26, 2006
Venue: FEU Gym


8:00 am San Sebastian vs. Arellano (Juniors)
9:30 am Lyceum - Calamba vs. UE (Seniors A)
11:00 am La Salle - B vs. St. Benildel (Seniors B)
12:30 pm FEATI vs. San Beda (Seniors A)
2:00 pm Lyceum - Manila vs. Ateneo (Seniors B)
3:30 pm San Beda vs. Letran (Juniors)
5:00 pm NU vs. Lyceum - Calamba (Seniors A)




Sunday, August 27, 2006
Venue: San Beda Gym


8:00 am ALLS vs. FEU (Juniors)
9:30 am San Sebastian vs. FEU (Seniors - B)
11:00 am MMC vs. Arellano (Seniors A)
12:30 pm La Salle - A vs. Letran (Seniors A)
2:00 pm EAC - Cavite vs. NCBA (Seniors - B)
3:30 pm La Salle - Zobel vs. Jose Rizal (Juniors)
5:00 pm Jose Rizal vs. La Salle - B (Seniors B)

gameface_one
08-31-2006, 11:10 PM
Saturday, September 2, 2006
Venue: FEU Gym


9:00 am San Sebastian vs. La Salle - Zobel (Juniors)
10:30 am Ateneo vs. FEU (Seniors B)
12:00 pm La Salle - A vs. Arellano (Seniors A)
1:30 pm San Sebastian vs. Lyceum - Manila (Seniors B)
3:00 pm Jose Rizal vs. San Beda (Juniors)
4:30 pm NCBA vs. St. Benilde (Seniors B)





Sunday, September 3, 2006
Venue: San Beda Gym


8:00 am Arellano vs. FEU (Juniors)
9:30 am Lyceum - Calamba vs. MMC (Seniors - A)
11:00 am San Beda vs. UE (Seniors A)
12:30 pm Jose Rizal vs. EAC - Cavite (Seniors B)
2:00 pm UST vs. Letran (Juniors)
3:30 pm Lyceum - Calamba vs. FEATI (Seniors - A)
5:00 pm NU vs. Letran (Seniors A)

gameface_one
09-06-2006, 12:46 PM
Saturday, September 9, 2006
Venue: FEU Gym


8:00 am San Sebastian vs. Jose Rizal (Juniors)
9:30 am Ateneo vs. NCBA (Seniors B)
11:00 am FEU vs. Jose Rizal (Seniors B)
12:30 pm UE vs. La Salle - A (Seniors A)
2:00 pm La Salle - B vs. San Sebastian (Seniors B)
3:30 pm La Salle - Zobel vs. Letran (Juniors)
5:00 pm St. Benilde vs. Lyceum - Manila (Seniors B)





Sunday, September 10, 2006
Venue: San Beda Gym


8:00 am UST vs. FEU (Juniors)
9:30 am ALLS vs. Arellano (Juniors)
11:00 am La Salle - A vs. Lyceum - Calamba (Seniors A)
12:30 pm NU vs. Arellano (Seniors A)
2:00 pm San Sebastian vs. EAC - Cavite (Seniors A)
3:30 pm MMC vs. San Beda (Seniors - A)
5:00 pm FEATI vs. Letran (Seniors A)

bigfreeze_bibby
09-08-2006, 07:44 AM
The game between DLSU-A and UE-B tomorrow won't push through as UE requested for a postponement of the match due to most of their players are sick. DLSU asked for another opponent for the 12:30 game tomorrow but until now, no reply was received from the FMC committee.

5FootCarrot
09-08-2006, 08:35 AM
If the La Salle-UE game won't push through, pwede ba kayang kunin ng Ateneo-NCBA yung time slot na yan? Ang aga kasi ng laro namin e, hihihi ;D

gameface_one
09-12-2006, 08:30 PM
Saturday, September 6, 2006
Venue: FEU Gym


8:00 am Arellano vs. UST (Juniors)
9:30 am FEU vs. Jose Rizal (Juniors)
11:00 am FEU vs. NCBA (Seniors B)
12:30 pm Jose Rizal vs. Ateneo (Seniors B)
2:00 pm La Salle - Zobel vs. San Beda (Juniors)
3:30 pm Lyceum - Manila vs. EAC - Cavite (Seniors B)
5:00 pm St. Benilde vs. San Sebastian (Seniors B)





Sunday, September 17, 2006
Venue: San Beda Gym


8:00 am UST vs. ALLS (Juniors)
9:30 am UE vs. Arellano (Seniors A)
11:00 am Letran vs. San Sebastian (Juniors)
12:30 pm San Beda vs. Letran (Seniors A)
2:00 pm NCBA vs. San Sebastian (Seniors B)
3:30 pm FEATI vs. NU (Seniors - A)

gameface_one
09-19-2006, 01:05 PM
Saturday, September 23, 2006
Venue: FEU Gym


8:00 am San Beda vs. UST (Juniors)
9:30 am FEU vs. Letran (Juniors)
11:00 am FEU vs. Lyceum - Manila (Seniors B)
12:30 pm La Salle - A vs. NU (Seniors A)
2:00 pm La Salle - B vs. NCBA (Seniors B)
3:30 pm Ateneo vs. EAC - Cavite (Seniors B)
5:00 pm ALLS vs. La Salle - Zobel (Juniors)





Sunday, September 24, 2006
Venue: San Beda Gym


8:00 am UST vs. San Sebastian (Juniors)
9:30 am UE vs. FEATI (Seniors A)
11:00 am Lyceum - Calamba vs. San Beda (Seniors A)
12:30 pm Arellano vs. Letran (Seniors A)
2:00 pm NU vs. MMC (Seniors A)
3:30 pm Jose Rizal vs. Arellano (Juniors)
5:00 pm Jose Rizal vs. St. Benilde (Seniors B)

gameface_one
09-27-2006, 12:28 PM
Saturday, September 30, 2006
Venue: FEU Gym


8:00 am Letran vs. Arellano (Juniors)
9:30 am UST vs. La Salle - Zobel (Juniors)
11:00 am FEU vs. La Salle - B (Seniors B)
12:30 pm La Salle - A vs. FEATI (Seniors A)
2:00 pm Letran vs. UE (Seniors B)
3:30 pm ALLS vs. Jose Rizal (Juniors)
5:00 pm Lyceum - Manila vs. Jose Rizal (Seniors B)





Sunday, October 1, 2006
Venue: San Beda Gym


8:00 am San Beda vs. San Sebastian (Juniors)
9:30 am Arellano vs. Lyceum - Calamba (Seniors A)
11:00 am Ateneo vs. San Sebastian (Seniors B)
12:30 pm San Beda vs. NU (Seniors A)
2:00 pm St. Benilde vs. EAC - Cavite (Seniors B)
3:30 pm NCBA vs. Lyceum - Manila (Seniors B)

5FootCarrot
10-04-2006, 08:38 AM
No schedules yet for this weekend?

gameface_one
10-04-2006, 05:22 PM
No schedules yet for this weekend?



We are still waiting for the organizers to send it to us. We will let u know asap. tnx.

gameface_one
10-05-2006, 08:16 AM
Saturday, October 7, 2006
Venue: FEU Gym


8:00 am Letran vs. Arellano (Juniors)
9:30 am UST vs. Jose Rizal (Juniors)
11:00 am FEATI vs. Arellano (Seniors A)
12:30 pm NU vs. San Beda (Seniors A)
2:00 pm Letran vs. Lyceum - Calamba (Seniors A)






Sunday, October 8, 2006
Venue: San Beda Gym


9:00 am EAC - Cavite vs. FEU (Seniors B)
10:30 am UE vs. La Salle - A (Seniors A)
12:00 pm Ateneo vs. La Salle - B (Seniors B)
1:30 pm San Beda vs. FEU (Juniors)
3:00 pm Jose Rizal vs. San Sebastian (Seniors B)

gameface_one
10-11-2006, 01:53 PM
Saturday, October 14, 2006
Venue: FEU Gym


10:00 am FEU vs. La Salle - Zobel (Juniors)
11:30 am FEU vs. UE (Seniors)





Sunday, October 15, 2006
Venue: San Beda Gym


1:00 pm San Beda vs. Arellano (Juniors)
2:30 pm Ateneo vs. La Salle - A (Seniors)

gameface_one
10-17-2006, 12:25 PM
FMC 2 2006 FINALS SCHEDULE:

Sunday, October 22
Venue: San Beda Gym

2:00 PM San Beda vs. La Salle Zobel (Juniors)

3:30 pm Ateneo vs. FEU - B (Seniors)