PDA

View Full Version : Game Results



gameface_one
07-26-2006, 07:00 PM
National Athletic Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities
6th Season Basketball Tournament 2006

Game Results

Day#1 July 22, 2006, Saturday @CUNETA ASTRODOME

Game#1 SR Division 12:00nn

STI “OLYMPIANS” 60 ESCAPED UM “HAWKS” 58

HeadCoach STI: Mr. Vic Ycasiano
HeadCoach UM: Mr. Loreto Tolentino

STI 60- Jun Perez 13pts 5ast, Dexter Micutuan 11pts 10reb,Mike Cabangon 10pts 5reb, Haddi Porto 7pts,John
Macalma 5 pts, Ramon Mabayo 4pts, Francis Junatas 4 pts, Dionisio Rosales 2 pts, Kristian San Luis 2 pts,
Erick Libunao 0, Marco Lunar 0, Erick Dia 0, BimboLegaspi0, Jonathan Belano 0.


UM 58- Onofre Napiza 17pts 10reb, Christian Gobis 13 pts, Alein Maliksi 11 pts, Pol Santiago 11 pts, Ryeon
Delostrinos 3 pts, Francis Bucalen 2 pts, Ner Advincula 1 pt, Ronald Davidas 0, Russen Assuncion 0, Francis
Bonus 0, Diomar Facun 0, Jervy Estacio 0, Reynaldo Hupana 0, Ramon Ocampo 0, Jonathan Operana 0.

14-10; 29-25; 41 all; 60-58 final




Game#2 SR Division 2:00pm

PLP “EAGLES” 77 DEMOLISHED CEU “SCORPIONS” 72

HeadCoach PLP: Mr. Alvin Zuniga
HeadCoach CEU: Mr. John Ramirez


PLP 77- Benjie Galindez 15, Rey David 14, Mark Tayer 10, Patrick Casulla 8, Arvin Anticuado 7, Prince Carino 7,
Benedict Gawat 6, Rommel Pascual 4, Vincent Go-Bon 3, Wilbert Soriano 3, Christian Untalasco 0,
RainerCabrera 0.

CEU 72-June Macasaet 15, Eddie Camacho 12, Alvin Dayag 11, Glen Gatdula 11, Karlo Manajero 8, Jeric Magno 7,
Deo Carillo 5, Vincent Franco 2, Frederick Salamat 1, Miguel Lalota 0, Jean Zapanta 0, Leand Villamayor 0.


21-19; 36-43; 52-55; 77-72 final




Game#3 SR Division 4:00pm


SSC-R CAV “BAYCATS” 69 CRUSHED HAU “FLYERS” 49

HeadCoach SSC-R CAV: Mr. Egay Macaraya
HeadCoach HAU: Mr. Rhonnel Lansang


SSC-R CAV 69 - Glen Bolocon 13, Jerome Cenita 12, Ric Gracilla 8, JP Villaver7, Jeric Basa 6, Raymar Panes 6, Oliver
Villareal 4, Rolly Sabejon 3, James Angub 3, Raymond Maconocido 2, Edmon Echavez 2, Mark
Saquilayan 2, Arnold Hatague 1, Josef Pasagui 0, Guiller Villanueva 0, Raymond Alcosabas 0.

HAU 49 - Limuel Manarang 14, Randy Francisco 7, Chum Cuizon 3, Jose Camu 3, Alphin Arevalo 3, Ramil Garcia
3, Roy Tungul 2, Paolo Angosta 2, Richard Morales 2, Rommel Lansang 2, Jasper Chua 1, Josh Canlas
0.


14-11; 33-21; 57-35; 69-49 final




Game#4 SR Division 6:00pm


AMACU “TITANS” NIPS STCLARE “SAINTS”

HeadCoach AMACU: Mr. Boni Garcia
HeadCoach STCLARE: Mr. Andy De Guzman


AMACU 67- Chito Jaime 20, Bong Abac 13, Carlo De Guzman 9, Patrick Mercado 8, Dan Vergara 6, Jossel Suarez 2,
Cromwell Padilla 2, Arnold Galang 2, JunGabica 2, Rommel Galvez 2, Michael Edralin 1, Robie Zablan 0,
Arvie Baena 0, Aldrin Dela Pena 0, Noel Dayrit 0, Darryl Franco 0.

STCLARE 50- Raymond Manio 10, Gerald Geraldino 8, James Dizon 5, Joel Cabral 4, Norman Pancho 4, Jeff Maningo
4, William Badley 4, Jojo Pascua 3, Roi Coronel 3, Bj Diswe 3, Eugene Buquid 2, Conrad Valenzona 0,
Gerry Legarde 0.


18-12; 33-22; 56-39; 67-50 final




Game#5 SR Division 8:00pm


NEU “HUNTERS” 83 DEMOLISHED UMAK “WIZARDS” 73


HeadCoach NEU: Mr. Adonis Tierra
HeadCoach UMAK: Mr. Mike Tolentino


NEU 83- Jeff De Guzman 30, Joseph Perlas 21, Cham Alastre 14, Jerome Billones 6, Karlo Maynes 5, Renz Tengco 5,
Israel Naguit 2, Mel Mabigat 0, Ej Acuna 0.

UMAK 73- Glen Banguibang 15, James Mangaran 12, John Tapit 12, Bong Nograda 8, Jonathan Barrios 7, Jeff
Tamaray 6, Jake Commerciase 2, Dezie Cruz 0, Tonton Silva 0.


16-19; 37-47; 59-53; 83-73 final

full battle gear
08-09-2006, 12:40 PM
National Athletic Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities
6th Season Basketball Tournament 2006

Game Results

Day#2 7-24-06 All JR Division @UM GYM

1stgame 9:00am

NEU “Baby Hunters” 101 crushed UMak “Wizards” 64

Head Coach NEU: Mr. Ariel Lladones
Head Coach UMak: Mr. Joel Dela Torre

NEU 101 - MelPepito17, JackTagal14, JayNajera10, MarkSarmiento9, MichaelOcampo8, RedLuna7, AngelMaglalang6,
DonPerlas6, LouieRoncal4, Vasquez4, Domingo4, GlennCadelina4, Tumanan3, Villados2, Abalos2,
Mangandi1, Valledor0

UMAK 64 - CyrusElman21, Portentado14, Facundo13, Bueno6,Yamane5, Junsay2, Capil2, Andrea1, Infante0,
Halasan0, Barroga0

24-13;51-28;78-45;101-64 final



2ndgame 10:30am

St.Clare “Baby Saints” 72 downed AMACU “Baby Titans” 66

Head Coach St.Clare: Mr. Ernie Laurel
Head Coach AMACU: Mr. Jhonny Cutaran

St.Clare 72 - JoshuaPangilinan19, BjRole12, DarrylNodora11, ArizParinas10, Bernabe8, Jan Acebron4, ErwinCabriega4,
MarkBaetiong3, Chico1,TomSevilla0, Sales0, MarkElla0, ArvinCoronel 0

AMACU 66 - FrancisCamacho20, Maravilla11, Mendoza9, EboySumayang8, DennisMasigan6, Tan5, Tam5, Dia0, Book0

25-9;45-29;63-49;72-66 final



3rdgame 12:00nn

UM “Hawklets” 65 crushed BCSCMC 42

Head Coach UM: Mr. Eugene Tan
Head Coach BCSCMC: Mr. Bernie Diswe

UM 65 - RyanBilono14, EvanHernandez10, RenbertBayo8, LawrencePaguio7, RowellSoliman5, RaymondMalinao5,
ReggieMalinao4, KennethLoreto4, RajuMohammad3, Mulawin2, KevinLacap1, KimLoreto0

BCSCMC 42 - Cerera11, NickoRallos6, Montes5, JrEstrella5, MackyAbarrientos4, Basilio4, ChristianAbarrientos2,
Pornasdoro2, Ebon2, MarkPaligutan1, CesarPalma0, Paguirigan0, Villahermosa0, DeJesus0, Alinel 0,
Cruz0

12-7;26-13;46-29;65-42 final




Day#4 July 27, 2006 ALL @CEU GYM

1stgame JR Division
UM “Hawklets” 100 AMACU “Baby Titans” 74

UM 100 - EvanHernandez20, RenbertBayo14, LawrencePaguio11, KenRabalo11, Mulawin10, ReggieMalinao9, Bilono8,
Sadsad5, Soliman4, RaymondMalinao2, Zaplan2, Calata2, Mohammad2, Rano0, Lacap0

AMACU 74 - SanderSalvador21, DennisMasigan18, Maravilla10, Sumayang7, Tam6, Dia5, Camacho4, Tan3, Mendoza0,
Book0, Manson0

21-18;46-31;80-47;100-74 final



Day#6 July 30, 2006, SUNDAY ALL @UM GYM

1stGame Junior Division
NEU “Baby Hunters” 99 Demolished HAU “Baby Flyers” 29

Head Coach NEU: Mr. Ariel Lladones
Head Coach HAU: Mr. Mac Bienvinido

NEU 99 - MichaelOcampo14, GlenCadelina14, MarkSarmiento12, MelPepito12, RedLuna10, Villados6, Maglalang5,
Najera5, Perlas5, Abalos4, Vasquez4,Tagal3,Tumanan3, Domingo2, Roncal 0, Valledor0, Mangandi0

HAU 29 - BerlyManansala8, Sadiasa5, Balingit2, Yumul2, Pineda2, Pine2, Flores1, Salunga0,
Ocampo0, Gopez0, Infante0

27-10;59-12;81-21;99-29 final



Day#7 7-31-06, Monday all @UM GYM

1stGame Junior Division
NEU “Baby Hunters” 92 nips Better Children of St. Clare Montessori Center 77

Head Coach NEU: Mr. Ariel Lladones
Head Coach BCSCMC: Mr. Bernie Diswe

NEU 92 - MarcoTumanan12, GlenCadelina12, RinoAbalos10, Luna8, Perlas7, Vasquez6, Villados6, Maglalang6, Najera5,
Tagal5, Pepito4, Ocampo4, Roncal4, Domingo3, Sarmiento0, Mangandi0, Valledor0

BCSCMC 77 - ChristianMontes17, RyanCerera17, EdVillahermosa13, Ebon8, Rallos7, Estrella6, Basilio3, DeJesus2,
Pericho2

32-12;56-30;70-52;92-77 Final


3rdGame Junior Division

STCLARE “Baby Saints” 85 busted UMAK “Baby Wizards” 61

Head Coach STCLARE: Mr. Ernie Laurel
Head Coach UMAK: Mr. Joel Dela Torre

STCLARE 85 - DarrylNodora20, BjRole16, JoshuaPangilinan12, ArizParinas11, Acebron6, DeOcampo6, Ramil6,
Baetiong6, Bernabe2, Ella2, Chico0, Coronel 0, Ching0

UMAK 61 - RonaldFacundo19, CyrusElamn15, PeterSanchez11, Portentado6, Bueno3, Halasan3, Junsay2, San Juan2

15-17;35-34;51-47;85-61 Final




Day#8 August 1, 2006, TUESDAY


2ndGame Junior Division @CEU GYM
SSC-R CAV “Junior Baycats” 77 deminished BCSCMC 70

Head Coach SSC-R CAV: Mr. Edwin Expectacion
Head Coach BCSCMC: Mr. Bernie Diswe

SSC-R CAV 77- BryanFilio21, MarkSerrano20, AlWeinstein12, Ba-to9, Martinez4, Antipuesto4, Reyes3, Sanchez2,
Diang2, Navarro0, Garcia0, Plameras0, Paran0, Mendez0

BCSCMC 71 - RyanCerera26, NickoRallos20, Villahermosa8, Montes7, Basilio3, Pericho2, M.Abbarrientos2, Fulgencio2,
C.Abbarrientos0, Estrella0, DeJesus0, Ebon0, Paligutan0, Paguirigan0, Alinell0

21-13;40-27;60-51;77-70 Final

full battle gear
08-09-2006, 12:58 PM
National Athletic Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities
6th Season Basketball Tournament 2006

Game Results


Day#4 July 27, 2006 ALL @CEU GYM

3rdgame Women Division
CEU “Lady Scorpions” 78 STCLARE “Lady Saints” 64

CEU 78 - LynNodalo16, KristinaTolentino12, MichelleSimmerman11, AngelicaLeano10, Cabangon9, Mangahas8,
Casalla4, Soriano3, SanJuan2, Castro2, Garcera0, Queasada0, DelPrado0, Go0

STCLARE 64 - MerrisaYanson19, AlyssaCalizo17, CieloGelacio13, Babasa9, Galedo3, Montaner2,Medina1, Severino0,
Buatis0, Marqueses0, Vicencio0, Laceda0, Lagmay0

19-11;42-25;64-42;78-64 final



Day#5 July 29, 2006

1stgame WOMEN Division @UM GYM
CEU “Lady Scorpions” 45 edge HAU “Lady Flyers” 42

Head Coach CEU: Mr. Mike Fermin
Head Coach HAU: Mr. Paul Puri

CEU 45 - AngelicaLeano16, AimeeCabangon12, MichelleSimmerman5, KristinaTolentino4, KathMangahas4,
LynNodalo2, Casalla1, Soriano1, SanJuan0

HAU 42 - LeanRamirez17, MargotOsio9, KatherineReyes7, PrincessManalo3, JenNavor2, Carlos2, Vergara2, DelRosario0

8-13;14-24;31-36;45-42 final



Day#7 7-31-06, Monday all @UM GYM

2ndGame Women Division
AMACU “Lady Titans” 70 escaped St. Clare “Lady Saints” 64

Head Coach AMACU: Ms. Marsha Faustino
Head Coach STCLARE: Mr. Marco Lazada

AMACU 70 - HappyOng17, LourdesCruz17, MiggyAbadilla16, Palada8, Ramoran7, Yao5, Vargas0, Fandinola0

STCLARE 64 - MerrisaYanson26, CieloGelacio18, AlyssaCalizo13, Babasa4, Severino3, Galedo0, Buatis0, Marqueses0,
Padpad0,Vicencio0, Laceda0, Lagmay0

9-19;20-26;48-45;70-64 Final



Day#8 August 1, 2006, TUESDAY

3rdGame Women Division @CEU GYM
CEU “Lady Scorpions” 79 crushed SSC-R CAV “Lady Baycats” 49

Head Coach CEU: Mr. Mike Fermin
Head Coach SSC-R CAV: Mr. Gonzalo Catalan

CEU 79 - MichelleSimmerman25, KathMangahas10, TinaTolentino10, AimeeCabangon10, Casalla7, Leano6, Soriano5,
SanJuan3, Nodalo2, Garcera0, Quesada0, Marti0, DelPrado0, Castro0, Go0

SSC-R CAV 49 - AnnaCaganap15, GraceDadal9, TheresaNazareno9, McNeal6, Garcia5, Advincula3, DelRosario2,
Reyes0, Bustero0, Sarimos0

16-8;47-23;65-33;79-49 Final

full battle gear
08-13-2006, 02:20 PM
National Athletic Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities
6th Season Basketball Tournament 2006

Game Results


Day#3 July 25, 2006

1stgame SR Division 9:30am @UM GYM

NEU “Hunters” 98 Haunted PLP “Eagles” 85

Head Coach NEU: Mr. Adonis Tierra
Head Coach PLP: Mr. Alvin Zuniga

NEU 98 - JeffDeGuzman36, RenzTengco22, MelAlastre9, JosephPerlas8, RichardBongat6, KarloMaynes5,
JeromeBillones6, IsraelNaguit2, MelMabigat2, MarkSonsona2, EjAcuna0.

PLP 85 - PrinceCarino20, ArvinAnticuado13, MarkTayer13, PatrickCasulla10, BenedictGawat11, BenjieGalindez8,
RommelPascual5, ReyDavid3, Bial2, WilbertSoriano0, JpDelaCruz0, ChristianUntalasco0, ChrisNavo0.

Quarter Scores: 19-23;37-47;68-65;98-85 final



2ndgame SR Division 4:30pm @CASAMILAN GYM Q.C.

St.Clare “Saints” 79 escaped UMak “Wizards” 77

Head Coach St.Clare: Mr. Andy De Guzman
Head Coach UMak: Mr. Mike Tolentino

St.Clare 79 - JoelCabral19, GeraldGeraldino12, RaymondManio9,JojoPascua8, WilliamBadey8, JeffManingo6,
MannyPancho5, JeffBuquid5, GerryLegarde5, EugeneTorres2, JamesDizon0, BjDiswe0,
ConradValenzona0

UMak 77 - Glen Banguibang21, JamesMangaran19, JeffTamaray14, JohnTapit13, JakeCommerciase5, BongNograda2,
TontonSilva2, Barrios1, RandyJacinto0.

Quarter Scores: 21-25;42-46;64-61;79-77 final



Day#4 July 27, 2006 ALL @CEU GYM

2ndgame SR Division

AMACU “Titans” 82 UM “Hawks” 75

AMACU 82 - ChitoJaime27, JosselSuarez16, DanVergara12, PatrickMercado10, Abac6, DeGuzman3, Gabica3, Zablan2,
DelaPena2, Gobis0, Bucalen0.

UM 75 - OnofreNapiza22, PolSantiago22, Hupana7, Maliksi6, Assuncion5, Advincula5, Bonus4, Delostrinos2, Gobis2,
Bucalen0

Quarter Scores: 20-19;35 all;50-53;82-75 final



Day#5 July 29, 2006

2ndgame Senior Division @UM GYM

CEU “SCORPIONS” 69 escaped HAU “FLYERS” 63

Head Coach CEU: Mr. John Ramirez
Head Coach HAU: Mr. Rhonnel Lansang


CEU 69 - JericMagno14, GlenGatdula12, VincentFranco12, KarloManajero12, JuneMacasaet6, DeoCarillo6,
EddieCamacho4, FrederickSalamat3, MiguelLalota0, ErvinBacsal 0, JeanZapanta0

HAU 63 - RandyFrancisco16, LimuelManarang14, ChumCuizon10, JoseCamu6, JasperChua5, RoyTungul3,
PaoloAngosta2, RichardMorales2, JoshCanlas0, RommelLansang0, RamilGarcia0

Quarter Scores: 19-13;34-24;48-42;69-63 final



3rdgame Senior Division @Rizal Memorial Coliseum

SSC-R CAV “BAYCATS” 76 vs UM “HAWKS” 67

Head Coach SSC-R CAV: Mr. Egay Macaraya
Head Coach UM: Mr. Loreto Tolentino

SSC-R CAV 76 - GlenBolocon30, JeromeCenita21, JpVillaver8, RicGracilla7, OliverVillareal4, EdmonEchavez3,
RaymarPanes2, RaymondMaconocido0, Lucernas0, JericBasa0

UM 67 - PolSantiago19, OnofreNapiza11, ChristianGobis10, FrancisBonus8, RamonOcampo7, JervyEstacio6, AleinMaliksi2, NerAdvincula2, RussenAssuncion2, FrancisBucalen0, DiomarFacun0, ReyHupana0

Quarter Scores: 20-19;40-35;62-48;76-67 final



4thgame Senior Division @Rizal Memorial Coliseum

AMACU “TITANS” 82 debug STI “OLYMPIANS” 78

Head Coach AMACU: Mr. Boni Garcia
Head Coach STI: Mr. Vic Ycasiano


AMACU 82 - ChitoJaime24, PatrickMercado18, BongAbac7, JunGabica5, ArnoldGalang5, Franco5, Galvez4,
JosselSuarez3, CarloDeGuzman4, DanVergara3, Baena2, AldrinDelaPena0, MichaelEdralin0

STI 78 - DexterMicutuan21, RamonMabayo17, JohnMacalma12. MiikeCabangon9, FrancisJunatas6, JunPerez6,
HaddiPorto5, JonathanBelano2, ErickDia0, BimboLegaspi0, MarcoLunar0, RosalesDionisio0, KristianSanLuis0

Quarter Scores: 22-20;43-39;59 all;82-78 final



Day#6 July 30, 2006, SUNDAY ALL @UM GYM

2ndGame Senior Division

NEU “Hunters” 61 edge HAU “Flyers” 60

Head Coach NEU: Mr. Adonis Tierra
Head Coach HAU: Mr. Rhonnel Lansang


NEU 61 - JeffDeGuzman13, JosefPerlas12, Alastre8, Ibay8, Tengco8, Maynes5, Naguit3, Mabigat3, Billones1, Bongat0

HAU 60 - RandyFrancisco11, JoseCamu10, PaoloAngosta10, Cuizon9, Abuy8, Arevalo6, Manarang3, Chua0, Tungul0,
Morales0, Canlas0

Quarter Scores: 17-12;34-27;45-48;61-60 final



Day#7 7-31-06, Monday all @UM GYM

4thGame Senior Division

PLP “Eagles” 72 out class ST.CLARE “Saints” 60

Head Coach PLP: Mr. Alvin Zuniga
Head Coach STCLARE: Mr. Andy De Guzman


PLP 72 - PrinceCarino19, PatrickCasulla13, JayFerreria10, Galindez8, Navo8, Tayer5, Soriano3, Untalasco3, Cabrera2,
Pascual1, Go-bon0, Gawat0, David0

STCLARE 60 - RaymondManio10, ConradValenzona9, Tolete8, Legarde8, Gali6, Badley5, Pascua5, Buquid4, Diswe3,
Geraldino2

Quarter Scores: 24-13;39-24;49-36;72-60 Final



Day#8 August 1, 2006, TUESDAY

1stGame Senior Division @UM GYM

STI “Olympians” 80 downed NEU “Hunters” 60

Head Coach STI: Mr. Vic Ycasiano
Head Coach NEU: Mr. Adonis Tierra


STI 80 - MikeCabangon13, RamonMabayo12, Porto9, Junatas8, Belano7, Micutuan6, Perez6, Macalma6, Rufin3,
Legaspi2, Lunar2, Rosales2, Limpin2, SanLuis1, Dia1, Libunao0

NEU 60 - JosephPerlas12, RenzTengco11, JeffDeGuzman10, Mabigat6, Naguit4, Maynes4, Bongat4, Alastre3, Ibay3,
Assalud3, Acuna0, Lapid0

Quarter Scores: 21-11;45-23;62-41;80-60 Final



4thGame Senior Division @CEU GYM

SSC-R CAV “Baycats” 79 escaped CEU “Scorpions” 71

Head Coach SSC-R CAV: Mr. Egay Macaraya
Head Coach CEU: Mr. John Ramirez

SSC-R CAV 79 - JpVillaver22, JeromeCenita19, GlenBolocon12, RaymondMaconocido10, Basa5, Villareal5, Panes4,
Echavez2, Gracilla2, Saquilayan0

CEU 71 - DeoCarillo18, JuneMacasaet15, DerikSalamat10, Franco9, Manajero8, Gatdula6, Camacho5, Dayag0

Quarter Scores: 18 all;40-32;53 all;79-71 Final

full battle gear
08-13-2006, 02:24 PM
National Athletic Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities
6th Season Basketball Tournament 2006

Game Results


Day#17 August 10, 2006 @UM Gym

1stgame Senior Division

STI “Olympians” 72 routed STCLARE “Saints” 62

Head Coach STI: Mr. Vic Ycasiano
Head Coach STCLARE: Mr. Andy DeGuzman

STI 72 - MikeCabangon16, JunPerez15, KristianSanLuis11, DexterMicutuan10, Macalma4, Lunar4, Junatas4, Dia3,
Belano2, Legaspi2, Porto1

STCLARE 62 - EugeneTorres27, RaymondManio12, Valenzona7, Geraldino6, Badley3, Gali3, Cabral2, Pancho2, Diswe0,
Buquid0, Coronel0, Tolete0

Quarter Scores: 22-15;34-32;53-42;72-62 Final


2ndgame Senior Division

UM “Hawks” 80 crushed PLP “Eagles” 63

Head Coach UM: Mr. Loreto Tolentino
Head Coach PLP: Mr. Alvin Zuniga


UM 80 - PolSantiago25, AleinMaliksi18, RonNapiza17, Gobis9, Estacio6, Ocampo2, Assuncion2, Advincula1, Bonus0,
Hupana0, Bucalen0

PLP 63 - PrinceCarino22, MarkTayer12, Ferreria8, DelaCruz6, Anticuado5, Casulla4, Cabrera2 ,Soriano2, Untalasco2,
Pascual0, Galindez0, Centenno0

Quarter Scores: 18-17;37-30;63-44;80-63 Final

full battle gear
08-13-2006, 02:35 PM
National Athletic Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities
6th Season Basketball Tournament 2006

Game Results

Day#9 August 2, 2006, Wednesday @HolyAngel Gym - Angeles City


University of Makati “Wizards” 85 invades Holy Angel University “Flyers” 67

Head Coach UMak: Mr. Mike Tolentino
Head Coach HAU: Mr. Rhonnel Lansang


UMak 85 - JamesMangaran22, BongNograda12, JohnTapit12, GlenBanguibang11, TontonSilva10, Tamaray5, Baylon5,
Cruz4, Jacinto2, Barrios2, J.Commerciase0, Dinio0, M. Commerciase0, Bacus0, Moore0

HAU 67 - ChumCuizon21, RoyTungul10, Garcia7, Camu5, Manarang4, Angosta4, Lansang4, Chua3, Abuy2, Arevalo0, Morales0, Canlas0, Cordero0

Quarter Scorse: 30-9;50-27;69-45;85-67 Final



Day#10 August 3, 2006, Thursday @HolyAngel Gym – Angeles City


1stgame Senior Division

HAU “Flyers” 72 edge PLP “Eagles” 68 in overtime

Head Coach HAU: Mr. Rhonnel Lansang
Head Coach PLP: Mr. Alvin Zuniga

HAU 72 - LimuelManarang26, ChumCuizon22, RandyFrancisco19, Abuy3, Tungul2, Lansang2, Arevalo0, Morales0,
Garcia0, Chua0

PLP 68 - PrinceCarino19, ArvinAnticuado16, JrCasulla11, Galindez6, David5, Navo4, Gawat3, Soriano1, DelaCruz0, Untalasco0, Cordero0, Centenno0

Quarter Scores: 18-8;30-22;40-33;59 all;72-68 Final


2ndgame Junior Division

AMACU “BabyTitans” 105 nips HAU “BabyFlyers” 70

Head Coach AMACU: Mr. Jhonny Cutaran
Head Coach HAU: Mr. Benjie Macalino


AMACU 105 - SanderDalvador36, FrancisCamacho18, DennisMasigan12, EboySumayang10, Mendoza9, Maravilla7,
Book6, Tam4, Dia1, Tan2, Manuson0

HAU 70 - CarloSalunga19, JasonFlores12, PauloPine10, Sadiasa8, Yumul7, Pangilinan7, Ocampo4, Infante2, Manansala2, Pineda2

Quarter Scores: 29-8;55-25;82-47;105-70 Final

full battle gear
08-13-2006, 02:44 PM
National Athletic Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities
6th Season Basketball Tournament 2006

Game Results


Day#11 August 4, 2006, Friday

1stgame WOMEN Division @NEU Gym

AMACU “Lady Titans” 77 crushed SSC-R CAV “Lady Baycats” 34

Head Coach AMACU: Ms. Marsha Fausto
Head Coach SSC-R CAV: Mr. Gonzalo Catalan

AMACU 77 - MiggyAbadilla23, HappyOng14, LourdesCruz13, AntonietteYao12, Morado6, Palada3, Ramoran2,
Fandinola2, Vargas2, Santos0, Hernandez0, Samonte0

SSC-R CAV 34 - GraceDadal11, SallyMcNeal8, Caganap5, Nazareno4, R.Garcia3, Isla1, DelRosario0, Sarimos0,
Advincula0, S.Garcia0, Bustero0

Quarter Scores: 23-11;44-20;60-31;77-34 Final


2ndgame Junior Division @NEU Gym

NewEra “BabyHunters” 84 outclass SSC-R CAV “JrBaycats” 51

Head Coach NEU: Mr. Ariel Lladones
Head Coach SSC-R CAV: Mr. Edwin Expectacion


NewEra 84 - JackTagal14, MelPepito11, Maglalang9, Najera8, Sarmiento7, Cadelina6, Tumanan6, Luna6, Domingo5,
Abalos3, Perlas3, Mangandi2, Villados0, Roncal0, Valledor0, Lopez0

SSC-R CAV 51 - Bubuy Ba-to11, Serrano8, Filio7, Weinstein5, Diang5, Sanchez3, Antipuesto3, Plameras2, Martinez2,
Mendez1, Garcia0, Peralta0

Quarter Scores: 29-6;50-24;73-40;84-51 Final


Day#12 8-05-06 @SSC-R CAV GYM

1stgame Junior Division

SSC-R CAV “Jr Baycats” 77 rips AMACU “BabyTitans” 66

Head Coach SSC-R CAV: Mr. Edwin Expectacion
Head Coach AMACU: Mr. Jhonny Cutaran

SSC-R CAV 77 - MarkSerrano14, BubuyBa-to15, LyleAntipuesto13, BryanFilio11, FroilanDiang11, Sanchez6,
Weinstein2, Martinez2, Garcia1, Reyes0, Bautista0, Plameras0, Mendez0

AMACU 66 - SanderSalvador32, FrancisCamacho11, Mendoza9, Maravilla4, Sumayang4, Masigan2, Tam2, Manuson2,
Tan0, Book0

Quarter Scores: 20-16;46-23;61-43;77-66 Final


2ndgame Senior Division

SSC-R CAV “Baycats” 91 crushed UMAK “Wizards” 70

Head Coach SSC-R CAV: Mr. Egay Macaraya
Head Coach UMak: Mr. Mike Tolentino


SSC-R CAV 91 - JeromeCenita14, OliverVillarea14, GlenBolocon11, PjVillaver11, Basa9, Panes9, Gracilla6, Villanueva6,
Alcasabas3, Maconocido2, Lucernas2, Echavez2, Sabejon2, Pasagui0, Hatague0

UMAK 70 - JamesMangaran14, JeffTamaray10, J.Commerciase8, Silva8, Tapit7, Barrios6, Nograda5, Banguibang4,
Baylon2, Jacinto2, M.Commerciase2, Bacus1, Cruz1, Moore0

Quarter Scores: 20-14;46-30;65-49;91-70 Final


Day#13 August 6, 2006, Sunday @UM Gym

1stgame Junior Division

UM “Hawklets” 85 down HAU “BabyFlyers” 44

Head Coach UM: Mr. Eugene Tan
Head Coach HAU: Mr. Benjie Macalino

UM 85 - ChesterZaplan18, RyanBilono10, Rano7, Hernandez7, Sadsad7, Rabalo7, Bayo7, Lacap6, Calata4,
Mohammad4, KenLoreto3, Soliman2,Malinao2, Paguio2, Mulawin0, Femol0, KimLoreto0

HAU 44 - GregSadiasa10, Gopez9, Balingit6, Ocampo5, Pine4, Yumul2, Mamangun2, Manansala2, Salunga2,
Pangilinan2, Flores0, Infante0

Quarter Scores: 23-8;46-16;72-28;85-44 Final


2ndgame Senior Division

UM “Hawks” 74 demolished UMak “Wizards” 53

Head Coach UM: Mr. Loreto Tolentino
Head Coach UMak: Mr. Mike Tolentino

UM 74 - PolSantiago18, OnofreNapiza15, AleinMaliksi12, RussenAssuncion11, Gobis5, Bonus4, Hupana4, Delostrinos3,
Operana2, Bucalen0, Ocampo0, Estacio0

HAU 53 - ChumCuizon14, LimuelManarang11, RandyFrancisco10, Angosta6, Camu6, Morales2, Arevalo2, Garcia2,
Canlas0, Tungul0, Lansang0, Abuy0

Quarter Scores: 13-12;33-26;51-41;74-53 Final

full battle gear
08-13-2006, 03:04 PM
National Athletic Association of Schools, Colleges and Universities
6th Season Basketball Tournament 2006

Game Results


Day#14 August 7, 2006 @UM Gym

1stgame Senior Division

54 CEU “Scorpions” 58 escaped AMACU “Titans” 55

Head Coach CEU: Mr. John Ramirez
Head Coach AMACU: Mr. Boni Garcia

CEU 58 - DeoCarillo16, EddieCamacho11, Macasaet8, Gatdula5, Magno4, Dayag4, Salamat4, Manajero4, Franco2,
Bacsal0

AMACU 55 - PatrickMercado14, Abac9, Galvez8, Gabica6, Baena5, Suarez4, Franco3, Edralin2, Padilla2, Jaime2,
Galang0

Quarter Scores: 22-14;27 all;48-44;58-55 Final


2ndgame Women Division

CEU “LadyScorpions” survived AMACU “LadyTitans” 49

Head Coach CEU: Mr. Mike Fermin
Head Coach AMACU: Ms. Marsha Faustino

CEU 54 - MichelleSimmerman19, AngelicaLeano15, Mangahas6, Cabangon4, Casalla4, Tolentino2, Soriano2, Nodalo2

AMACU 49 - LourdesCruz16, MiggyAbadilla12, Ramoran8, Ong6,Morado3, Fandinola2, Vargas2, Palada0

Quarter Scores: 10-10;28-19;35-39;54-49 Final


Day#15 August 8, 2006

1stgame Junior Division @NewEra Gym

NewEra “BabyHunters” 79 beat UM “Hawklets” 70

Head Coach NEU: Mr. Ariel Lladones
Head Coach UM: Mr. Eugene Tan

NewEra 79 - MelPepito15, GlenCadelina12, Luna9, Maglalang8, Tagal6, Sarmiento9, Vasquez4, Ocampo4, Roncal4,
Najera2, Domingo2, Abalos1, Perlas1, Villados0, Mangandi0

UM 70 - RenbertBayo22, RyanBilono15, Sadsad9, Mulawin9, Rabalo6, Paguio5, Hernandez4, Soliman0, Rano0, Lacap0

Quarter Scores: 24-18;44-37;63-56;79-70 Final


2ndgame Senior Division @CASAMILAN GYM Q.C.

STCLARE “Saints” 81 defeat UM “Hawks” 72

Head Coach STCLARE: Mr. Andy DeGuzman
Head Coach UM: Mr. Loreto Tolentino


STCLARE 81 - EugeneTorres22, GeraldGeraldino16, Cabral9, Pancho8, Coronel7, Manio7, Tolete5, Diswe3, Gali2,
Badley2, Buquid0, Sumulong0

UM 72 - OnofreNapiza23, PolSantiago18, AleinMaliksi18, Gobis4, Bonus4, Assuncion3, Ocampo1, Hupana1, Bucalen0,
Facun0, Estacio0, Delostrinos0, Operana0

Quarter Scores: 19-14;36-33;58-51;81-72 Final


Day#16 8-9-06 @UM Gym

1stgame Junior Division

UMak “BabyWizards” 80 edge AMACU “BabyTitans” 79

HeadCoach UMak: Mr. Joel Dela Torre
Head Coach AMACU: Mr. Jhonny Cutaran

UMak 80 - RonaldFacundo21, DyrusElman13, JayJunsay13, PeterSanchez11, RaymarkPortentado11, SanJuan7,
Barroga2, Calsado2, Capil0

AMACU 79 - SanderSalvador27, KeithMendoza11, Manuson9, Tan8, Masigan7, Maravilla6, Camacho5, Sumayang4,
Tam2, Dia0, Book0

Quarter Scores: 14-21;36-44;58-63;80-79 Final


2ndgame Senior Division

AMACU “Titans” 71 survived UMak “Wizards” 68

Head Coach AMACU: Mr. Boni Garcia
Head Coach UMak: Mr. Mike Tolentino

AMACU 71 - ChitoJaime19, DanVergara12, PatrickMercado12, Galang7, Galvez5, Franco5, Gabica4, Suarez3, Abac2,
Baena2, Padilla0, DeGuzman0

UMAK 68 - JeffTamaray17, TontonSilva16, BongNograda14, JohnTapit11, Banguibang5, Commerciase5, Jacinto0,
Baylon0, Barrios0

Quarter Scores: 14-26;35 all;56-52;71-68 Final