PDA

View Full Version : Game Schedules - Summer FMC



gameface_one
03-29-2006, 12:01 PM
This thread will be used for the FMC Game Schedules......

gameface_one
04-11-2006, 03:29 PM
Schedule of Games



Friday, 21 April 2006 Venue : Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

6:00pm Opening Ceremonies
7:00pm EAC-Manila vs San Beda (Seniors B)


Saturday, 22 April 2006 Venue : Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00am FEU vs EAC - Manila (Womens)
9:30am Arellano vs SSC - Cavite (Juniors A)
11:00am Letran vs SSC - Cavite (Seniors B)
12:30pm FEU - A vs EAC - Cavite (Seniors A)
2:00pm UST vs FEU - B (Juniors B)
3:30pm SSC - Manila vs PCCr (Juniors C)
5:00pm Ateneo - A vs NU (Seniors C)



Sunday, 23 April 2006 Venue : Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

9:30am UP vs PCCr (Womens)
11:00am STI vs Ateneo - B (Seniors A)
12:30pm AMACU vs FEATI (Seniors C)
2:00pm MMC vs Jose Rizal (Seniors C)
3:30pm Ateneo vs UPHR (Juniors C)
5:00pm SSC - Manila vs Arellano (Seniors A)


Tuesday, 25 April 2006 Venue : Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00am EAC - Manila vs NU (Womens)
9:30am Adamson - A vs San Beda - B (Juniors C)
11:00am Letran vs CKSC (Juniors B)
12:30pm UPIS vs La Salle Greenhills (Juniors B)
2:00pm FEU - A vs St. Mary's (Juniors B)
3:30pm NU vs FEU - B (Seniors C)
5:00pm Mapua vs Ateneo - A (Seniors C)


Wednesday, 26 April 2006 Venue : Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00am St. Benilde vs FEU (Womens)
9:30am EAC - Cavite vs* * * * * * *SSC - Manila (Seniors A)
11:00am SSC - Cavite vs UE (Juniors A)
12:30pm SSC - Cavite vs UST (Seniors B)
2:00pm La Salle Taft vs EAC-Manila (Seniors B)
3:30pm UST vs Arellano (Juniors A)
5:00pm St. Benilde vs Adamson (Seniors A)



Friday, 28 April 2006 Venue : Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00am NU vs UE (Womens)
9:30am LSGH vs Letran (Juniors B)
11:00am Jose Rizal vs UPHR (Juniors C)
12:30pm CKSC vs UPIS (Juniors B)
2:00pm UE vs NU (Seniors C)
3:30pm San Beda - A vs FEU - B (Juniors A)
5:00pm FEATI vs MMC (Seniors C)



Saturday, 29 April 2006 Venue : Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

9:30am San Beda - B vs SSC - Manila (Juniors C)
11:00am Lyceum vs San Beda (Seniors B)
12:30pm UE vs UST (Juniors A)
2:00pm FEU - B vs Jose Rizal (Seniors C)
3:30pm Arellano vs ALLS (Juniors A)
5:00pm Ateneo - A vs AMACU (Seniors C)



Sunday, 30 April 2006 Venue : Emilio Aguinaldo Gym


9:30am PCCr vs EAC - Manila (Womens)
11:00am UP vs St. Benilde (Womens)
12:30pm FEU - A vs SSC - Manila (Seniors A)
2:00pm Adamson vs Ateneo - B (Seniors A)
3:30pm Adamson - A vs PCCr (Juniors C)
5:00PM St. Benilde vs STI (Seniors A)





Tuesday, May 2, 2006 venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym



8:00 am FEU vs NU (Womens)
9:30 am Adamson vs. PCCr (Womens)
11:00 am UST vs. Letran (Seniors B)
12:30 pm SSC - Cavite vs. San Beda - A (Juniors A)
2:00 pm SSC - Cavite vs. EAC - Manila (Seniors B)
3:30 pm Ateneo vs. San Beda - B (Juniors B)
5:00 pm La Salle Taft vs. Lyceum (Seniors B)




Wednesday, May 3, 2006 venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym


8:00 am FEU - B vs. UE (Juniors A)
9:30 am Ateneo - A vs. FEU - B (Seniors C)
11:00 am UST vs. ALLS (Juniors A)
12:30 pm St. Mary's vs. Letran (Juniors B)
2:00 pm MMC vs. UE (Seniors C)
3:30 pm AMACU vs. Mapua (Seniors C)
5:00 pm NU vs. FEATI (Seniors C)





Friday, May 5, 2006 venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym


8:00 am UE vs. Adamson (Womens)
9:30 am EAC-Manila vs. UP (Womens)
11:00 am Ateneo-B vs. SSC-Manila (Seniors A)
12:30 pm SSC-Manila vs. Jose Rizal (Juniors C)
2:00 pm UPIS vs. Adamson-B (Juniors B)
3:30 pm FEU-A vs. STI (Seniors A)
5:00 pm Arellano vs. St. Benilde (Seniors A)

vannnesssa
04-13-2006, 02:27 AM
so is it final that all games will be played in EAC?

The General
04-13-2006, 08:43 PM
;D all games will be played in EAC Sports Center. From opening and the championship match!

green_minded
04-16-2006, 08:56 AM
Wow! For April, only ONE game for La Salle-Taft. :-\

gameface_one
04-21-2006, 07:40 PM
Gamefacers, note the changes in the sked (refer to the earlier post about game schedules) in red.

5FootCarrot
04-27-2006, 04:23 PM
Suggestion: instead of editing the original schedules post to add schedules of succeeding games, can these schedules be posted in this thread as they arise (i.e., as separate posts)? As the first post of this thread says, this thread is for game schedules, so more than one post on the matter shouldn't be against the rules :) Besides, edits are not considered as new posts so it's not obvious to forum readers that there is new info on the thread - I would have missed the game schedules for this week if I hadn't happened to glance at the original schedule post.

However, if you would like to stick to having all the schedules in just one post, please don't forget to post an announcement anyway (like when there are corrections) that new schedules have been posted so we can all go have a look. :)

Thank you very much for your time.

gameface_one
04-27-2006, 06:37 PM
Suggestion: instead of editing the original schedules post to add schedules of succeeding games, can these schedules be posted in this thread as they arise (i.e., as separate posts)? As the first post of this thread says, this thread is for game schedules, so more than one post on the matter shouldn't be against the rules :) Besides, edits are not considered as new posts so it's not obvious to forum readers that there is new info on the thread - I would have missed the game schedules for this week if I hadn't happened to glance at the original schedule post.

However, if you would like to stick to having all the schedules in just one post, please don't forget to post an announcement anyway (like when there are corrections) that new schedules have been posted so we can all go have a look. :)

Thank you very much for your time.




Yes carrot. That was what we precisely did when we announced the changes in the April 21 post although we apologize for not making an announcement for the additional game schedules posted for May 2 to May 5.


We'll do better next time. Thank you for your suggestion.

gameface_one
04-28-2006, 07:58 AM
Saturday, May 6, 2006 venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym


8:00 am PCCr vs. FEU (Womens)
9:30 am FEATI vs. Ateneo-A (Seniors C)
11:00 am FEU-A vs. CKSC (Juniors B)
12:30 pm AMACU vs. UE (Seniors C)
2:00 pm FEU-B vs. ALLS (Juniors A)
3:30 pm Letran vs. NU (Juniors B)
5:00 pm San Beda vs. La Salle - Taft (Seniors A)







Sunday, May 7, 2006 venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym


9:30 am PCCr vs. Ateneo (Juniors C)
11:00 am Adamson-B vs. FEU - A (Juniors B)
12:30 pm Arellano vs. FEU-B (Juniors A)
2:00 pm Jose Rizal vs. Mapua (Seniors C)
3:30 pm NU vs. MMC (Seniors C)
5:00 pm Letran vs. Lyceum (Seniors B)

full battle gear
05-01-2006, 04:56 PM
Tuesday, 9 May 2006 venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00 a.m. UE vs EAC - Manila (Womens)
9:30 a.m. Adamson vs NU (Womens)
11:00 a.m. UPIS vs Letran (Juniors B)
12:30 p.m. STI vs EAC - Cavite (Seniors A)
2:00 p.m. NU vs LSGH (Juniors B)
3:30 p.m. ALLS vs San Beda - A (Juniors A)
5:00 p.m. FEATI vs UE (Seniors C)


Wednesday, 10 May 2006 venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00 a.m. Adamson - A vs SSC - Manila (Juniors C)
9:30 a.m. UE vs Arellano (Juniors A)
11:00 a.m. Arellano vs Ateneo – B (Seniors A)
12:30 p.m. Letran vs San Beda (Seniors B)
2:00 p.m. St. Mary’s vs Adamson - B (Juniors B)
3:30 p.m. Mapua vs MMC (Seniors C)
5:00 p.m. AMACU vs NU (Seniors C)


Friday, 12 May 2006 venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00 a.m. NU vs UP (Womens)
9:30 a.m. Jose Rizal vs San Beda-B (Juniors C)
11:00 a.m. FEU - B vs SSC - Cavite (Juniors A)
12:30 p.m. San Beda vs SSC - Cavite (Seniors B)
2:00 p.m. PCCR vs UPHR (Juniors C)
3:30 p.m. EAC - Manila vs Lyceum (Seniors B)
5:00 p.m. La Salle Taft vs UST (Seniors B)

kobefreak23
05-02-2006, 08:38 AM
Kelan po game nang ATENEO de Naga University??? :)

chocoks77
05-02-2006, 09:48 AM
Kelan po game nang ATENEO de Naga University???* :)


Ateneo de Naga's 1st game is on May 15 sabi ng coach nila

kobefreak23
05-02-2006, 01:25 PM
wala pa po ung schedule??? anu po daw kalaban nila??? :)

full battle gear
05-02-2006, 05:04 PM
kobefreak23, we post the schedule of games as soon as we get them from the FMC organizers. Just check this thread regularly for any updates.

kobefreak23
05-02-2006, 10:22 PM
ok po.... thanks po.... i'll just check nalang every mintime... :)

full battle gear
05-08-2006, 05:40 PM
Please note change in game schedule for May 12, 2006.

Changes appear in Red.

full battle gear
05-08-2006, 06:00 PM
Saturday, May 13, 2006

8:00am PCCR vs. UE (Womens)
9:30am EAC-Manila vs. Adamson (Womens)
11:00am UPIS vs. FEU-A (Juniors B )
12:30pm Ateneo-B vs. EAC-Cavite (Seniors A)
2:00pm CKSC vs. LSGH (Juniors B )
3:30pm UE vs. JRU (Seniors C)
5:00pm STI vs. Arellano (Seniors A)


Sunday, May 14, 2006

8:00am San Beda-A vs. UE (Juniors A)
9:30am Adamson-B vs. NU (Juniors B )
11:00am Adamson-A vs. Ateneo (Juniors C)
12:30pm UST vs. Lyceum (Seniors B )
2:00pm FEU-A vs. Letran (Juniors B )
3:30pm FEU-A vs. St. Benilde (Seniors A)
5:00pm Adamson vs. SSC-Manila (Seniors A)


Tuesday, May 16, 2006

8:00am NU vs. PCCr (Womens)
9:30am Adamson vs. St. Benilde (Womens)
11:00am Ateneo-Naga vs. San Beda (Seniors B )
12:30pm LSGH vs. St. Mary's (Juniors B )
2:00pm San Beda-B vs. UPHR (Juniors C)
3:30pm MMC vs. AMACU (Seniors C)
5:00pm Mapua vs. FEU-B (Seniors C)


Wednesday, May 17, 2006

8:00am UP vs. UE (Womens)
9:30am Arellano vs. Adamson (Seniors A)
11:00am Ateneo-B vs. FEU-A (Seniors A)
12:30pm EAC-Cavite vs. St. Benilde (Seniors A)
2:00pm PCCr vs. JRU (Juniors C)
3:30pm La Salle Taft vs. Ateneo-Naga (Seniors B)
5:00pm STI vs. SSC-Manila (Seniors A)


Friday, May 19, 2006

8:00am St. Benilde vs. NU (Womens)
9:30am NU vs. UPIS (Juniors B )
11:00am UST vs. Ateneo-Naga (Seniors B )
12:30pm Arellano vs. San Beda-A (Juniors A)
2:00pm LSGH vs. Adamson-B (Juniors B )
3:30pm FEU-B vs. MMC (Seniors C)
5:00pm UE vs. Mapua (Seniors C)

kobefreak23
05-08-2006, 10:45 PM
wow... my schedule na ang ateneo de naga.... go ateneo...

kobefreak23
05-08-2006, 11:05 PM
thanks sa schedule.... :)

MonL
05-12-2006, 07:06 PM
wow... my schedule na ang ateneo de naga.... go ateneo...


Parang hectic ang schedule ng Ateneo de Naga next week...Laro vs San Beda on Tuesday May 16, kasunod ay laro vs. LaSalle on next day, May 17...Konting pahinga at UST naman on the 19th...

kobefreak23
05-12-2006, 09:40 PM
wow... my schedule na ang ateneo de naga.... go ateneo...


Parang hectic ang* schedule ng Ateneo de Naga next week...Laro vs San Beda on Tuesday May 16, kasunod ay laro vs. LaSalle on next day, May 17...Konting pahinga at UST naman on the 19th...


oo nga eh.... ok lang yan.... i know sanay sila sa hectic schedule....

full battle gear
05-15-2006, 04:35 PM
Friday, May 19, 2006* * * *Venue:* Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00am* * *St. Benilde* * vs.* *EAC-Manila* *(Womens)
9:30am* * St. Mary's* * vs.* * UPIS* * (Juniors B )
11:00am* * Letran* *vs.* * Adamson-B* * (Juniors B )
12:30pm* * UST* * vs.* *Ateneo-Naga* * (Seniors B)
2:00pm* * Arellano* * vs.* * San Beda-A* * (Juniors A )
3:30pm* * FEU-B* * vs.* * MMC* * (Seniors C)
5:00pm* * UE* * vs.* * Mapua* * (Seniors C)


Saturday, May 20, 2006* * * *Venue:* Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00am* * * UE* * vs.* * FEU* * *(Womens)
9:30am* * * Jose Rizal* * vs.* * Adamson-A* * *(Juniors C)
11:00am* * ALLS* * *vs.* * *UE* * *(Juniors A)
12:30am* * UPHR* * vs.* * SSC-Manila* * (Juniors C)
2:00pm* * *UST* * *vs.* * SSC-Cavite* * (Juniors A)
3:30pm* * La Salle-Taft* * *vs.* * SSC-Cavite* * (Seniors B)



Sunday, May 21, 2006* * *Venue:* Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00am* * *PCCr* * vs.* * San Beda-B* * (Juniors C)
9:30am* * *FEU-A* * *vs.* * LSGH* * *(Juniors B )
11:00am* * Ateneo-Naga* * vs.* * *EAC-Manila* * (Seniors B )
12:30pm* * CKSC* * vs.* * St. Mary's* * (Juniors B )
2:00pm* * *St. Benilde* * vs.* * SSC-Manila* * *(Seniors A)
3:30pm* * *FEU-B* * *vs.* * AMACU* * (Seniors C)
5:00pm* * *Adamson* * vs.* * STI* * *(Seniors A)


Tuesday, May 23, 2006* * * Venue:* *Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00am* * St. Benilde* * vs.* * PCCr* * (Womens)
9:30am* * UPIS* * *vs.* * NU* * *(Juniors B )
11:00am* * SSC-Cavite* * vs.* * ALLS* * (Juniors A)
12:30pm* * SSC-Cavite* * vs.* * Lyceum* * (Seniors B )
2:00pm* * *UST* * vs.* * San Beda* * (Seniors B )
3:30pm* * Adamson-B* * vs.* * CKSC* * (Juniors B )
5:00pm* * Ateneo-A* * *vs.* * MMC* * (Seniors C)


Wednesday, May 24, 2006* * * *Venue:* *Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00am* * *FEU* * vs.* * UP* * (Womens)
9:30am* * *Ateneo* * vs.* * SSC-Manila* * (Juniors C)
11:00am* * UE* * vs.* * FEU-B* * (Seniors C)
12:30pm* * Letran* * vs.* * Ateneo-Naga* * (Seniors B )
2:00pm* * *Adamson-A* * vs.* * UPHR* * (Juniors C)
3:30pm* * *Jose Rizal* * vs.* * *AMACU* * (Seniors C)
5:00pm* * *FEATI* * vs.* * Mapua* * (Seniors C)


Friday, May 26, 2006* * * Venue:* *Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00am* * *UE* * vs.* * St. Benilde* * (Womens)
9:30am* * NU* * vs.* * FEU-A* * (Juniors B )
11:00am* * EAC_Cavite* * vs.* * Arellano* * (Seniors A)
12:30pm* * Ateneo-Naga* * vs.* * SSC-Cavite* * (Seniors B )
2:00pm* * FEU-A* * vs.* * Adamson* * (Seniors A)
3:30pm* * St. Benilde* * vs.* * Ateneo-B* * *(Seniors A)
5:00pm* * Letran* vs.* * La Salle Taft* * (Seniors B )


*Please note changes in schedule for May 19.* Changes appear in RED.

paralusi
05-16-2006, 12:14 PM
while ADNU will most probably lose all their games in the tournament, i hope that the experience will help them in the Naga City Basketball Open and the PRISAA, later on.

and maybe next time, if they beat UNC (Nueva Caceres), it won't be dubbed as history-changing anymore.

5FootCarrot
05-16-2006, 02:24 PM
Let's try not to write off ADNU when their FMC stint has barely begun. Ika nga ni Yogi Berra at ng likod ng practice jerseys ng Benilde - It ain't over til it's over! ;D

paralusi
05-17-2006, 11:11 AM
Let's try not to write off ADNU when their FMC stint has barely begun. Ika nga ni Yogi Berra at ng likod ng practice jerseys ng Benilde - It ain't over til it's over! ;D


somebody should tell that to the golden knights' coach:

AdeNU basketball coach Noli Ayo said exposure like this would be a significant break for the local shooters who are "in dire need of attention and support."

"To be honest, I am not expecting to win a single game in the tournament," Ayo said but admitted "the fact that the exposure our team will get (will) provide them with the much needed confidence and competitiveness to win major
tournaments" like the PRISAA that Ateneo de Naga traditionally participates in.

http://www.adnu.edu.ph/NewsAndEvents/04192006a.asp

MargaretThrasher
05-17-2006, 03:48 PM
So how do you say "It ain't over 'til it's over" in Bicol? ;D

Kid Cubao
05-17-2006, 04:56 PM
pag baku pang tapos, baku pang tapos :D

gameface_one
05-20-2006, 09:29 AM
Saturday, May 27, 2006 Venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

8:00am FEU vs. Adamson (Womens)
9:30am NU vs. Jose Rizal (Seniors C)
11:00am Ateneo-Naga vs. Lyceum (Seniors B)
12:30pm EAC-Manila vs. UST (Seniors B )
2:00pm NU vs. CKSC (Juniors B)
3:30pm Adamson-B vs. LSGH (Juniors B)
5:00pm Ateneo-A vs. UE (Seniors C )



Tuesday, May 30, 2006 Venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

9:30am UST vs. Lyceum (Seniors B)
11:00am FEU-A vs. Arellano (Seniors A)
12:30pm FEATI vs. FEU-B (Seniors C )
2:00pm NU vs. St. Mary's (Juniors B)
3:30pm UST vs. San Beda-A (Juniors B)
5:00pm NU vs. Mapua (Seniors C )

gameface_one
05-23-2006, 01:51 PM
Wednesday, May 31, 2006 Venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

9:30am NU vs. St. Benilde (Womens)
11:00am Adamson vs. UP (Womens)
12:30pm EAC - Cavite vs. Adamson (Seniors A )
2:00pm Ateneo vs. Jose Rizal (Juniors C)
3:30pm EAC - Manila vs. Letran (Seniors B)
5:00pm Jose Rizal vs. Ateneo - A (Seniors C )






Saturday, June 3, 2006 Venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

JUNIORS QUARTERFINALS

12:00pm A - 1 vs. B - 2
1:30pm B - 1 vs. C - 2
3:00pm C - 1 vs. A - 2





Sunday, June 4, 2006 Venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

SENIORS QUARTERFINALS

12:00pm A - 1 vs. B - 2
1:30pm B - 1 vs. C - 2
3:00pm C - 1 vs. A - 2






Wednesday, June 7, 2006 Venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

SEMI-FINALS WOMENS, JUNIORS, SENIORS

9:00am 1 vs. 4 GAME 1 (Womens)
10:30am 2 vs. 3 GAME 2 (Womens)
12:00pm 1 vs. 4 GAME 1 (Juniors)
1:30pm 2 vs. 3 GAME 2 (Juniors)
3:00pm 1 vs. 4 GAME 1 (Seniors)
4:30pm 2 vs. 3 GAME 2 (Seniors)






Saturday, June 10, 2006 Venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

FINALS WOMENS, JUNIORS, SENIORS

1:00pm Winner GAME 1 vs. Winner GAME 2 (Womens)
2:30pm Winner GAME 1 vs. Winner GAME 2 (Juniors)
4:00pm Winner GAME 1 vs. Winner GAME 2 (Seniors)
6:00pm Awarding Ceremonies

gameface_one
05-26-2006, 09:48 PM
Cackler will do the blow by blow coverage of the much awaited FMC game between UE and Ateneo - A tomorrow, May 27, 2006 at 5 pm. Venue: Red Warriors' Camp forum.

Global Greenie
05-31-2006, 10:49 PM
Now that the eliminations are over, can we see who made it to the quarter finals? Who is playing who and when? Schedules please. Thanks.

The General
06-01-2006, 01:32 AM
Now that the eliminations are over, can we see who made it to the quarter finals? Who is playing who and when? Schedules please. Thanks.



teams who made it in the quarterfinals:

group a
feu-a
csb

group b
eac-manila
ssc-cavite

group c
ateneo-a
ue

games

feu vs. ssc-cavite
eac vs. 9ue (feati?)
ateneo (ue?)vs. csb


should ateneo forfeits their game in their planned trip to australia
ue moves up and feati gets in.

Global Greenie
06-01-2006, 12:13 PM
Do you have the juniors sked? How about women's?

5FootCarrot
06-01-2006, 01:26 PM
Do you have the juniors sked? How about women's?
The schedules for the junior's and women's post-elimination games are on page 2 of this thread. No schools named, though, only seedings.

EDITED TO ADD: I just noticed that there are only three (3) quarterfinal games scheduled for the seniors and juniors which means that there are supposed to be only 3 winners in each of these divisions. How will the four (4) participants in the semifinal round be determined? Will the loser that scored the most points be considered the fourth seed? ???

gameface_one
06-01-2006, 03:09 PM
Saturday, June 3, 2006 Venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

JUNIORS QUARTERFINALS

12:00pm San Beda vs. FEU (A - 1 vs. B - 2)
1:30pm LSGH vs. PCCr (B - 1 vs. C - 2)
3:00pm SSC-Mla vs. UE (C - 1 vs. A - 2)





Sunday, June 4, 2006 Venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

SENIORS QUARTERFINALS

12:00pm FEU vs. SSC - Cavite (A - 1 vs. B - 2)
1:30pm EAC vs. UE (B - 1 vs. C - 2)
3:00pm Ateneo-A vs. St. Benilde (C - 1 vs. A - 2)






Wednesday, June 7, 2006 Venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

SEMI-FINALS WOMENS, JUNIORS, SENIORS

9:00am FEU vs. UE (1 vs. 4) GAME 1 (Womens)
10:30am Adamson vs. UP (2 vs. 3) GAME 2 (Womens)
12:00pm 1 vs. 4 (Juniors)
1:30pm 2 vs. 3 (Juniors)
3:00pm 1 vs. 4 (Seniors)
4:30pm 2 vs. 3 (Seniors)






Saturday, June 10, 2006 Venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

FINALS WOMENS, JUNIORS, SENIORS

1:00pm Winner GAME 1 vs. Winner GAME 2 (Womens)
2:30pm Winner GAME 1 vs. Winner GAME 2 (Juniors)
4:00pm Winner GAME 1 vs. Winner GAME 2 (Seniors)
6:00pm Awarding Ceremonies

gameface_one
06-05-2006, 11:34 AM
Wednesday, June 7, 2006 Venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

SEMI-FINALS WOMENS, JUNIORS, SENIORS

9:00am FEU vs. UE (1 vs. 4) GAME 1 (Womens)
10:30am Adamson vs. UP (2 vs. 3) GAME 2 (Womens)
12:00pm SSC- Manila vs. LSGH (1 vs. 4) GAME 1 (Juniors)
1:30pm San Beda vs. PCCr (2 vs. 3) GAME 2 (Juniors)
3:00pm SSC - Cavite vs. EAC (1 vs. 4) GAME 1 (Seniors)
4:30pm Ateneo - A vs. UE (2 vs. 3) GAME 2 (Seniors)






Saturday, June 10, 2006 Venue: Emilio Aguinaldo Gym

FINALS WOMENS, JUNIORS, SENIORS

1:00pm Winner GAME 1 vs. Winner GAME 2 (Womens)
2:30pm Winner GAME 1 vs. Winner GAME 2 (Juniors)
4:00pm Winner GAME 1 vs. Winner GAME 2 (Seniors)
6:00pm Awarding Ceremonies

gameface_one
06-07-2006, 10:24 AM
Cackler will do a blow by blow coverage of the FMC Semifinals this afternoon, June 7, 2006.

EAC vs SSC-Cavite Venue: EAC Generals Headquarters 3:00pm

UE vs. ADMU Venue: Red Warriors' Camp 4:30pm