PDA

View Full Version : Game Schedules



full battle gear
03-21-2006, 12:19 PM
Revised Schedule for HOMEGROWN CUP

Opening ceremonies on March 25 at 12:00pm.

March 25, Saturday

1:00 - 2:30pm HS La Salle vs Letran
2:30 - 4:00pm AS La Salle vs Letran
4:00 - 5:30pm AS Ateneo vs San Beda
5:30 - 7:00pm HS Ateneo vs San Beda


April 1, Saturday

12:00 - 1:30pm HS La Salle vs FEU
1:30 - 3:00pm AS La Salle vs FEU
3:00 - 4:30pm AS Letran vs Ateneo
4:30 - 6:00pm HS Letran vs Ateneo

April 2, Sunday

12:00 - 1:30pm HS San Beda vs UP
1:30 - 3:00pm AS San Beda vs UP
3:00 - 4:30pm AS FEU vs Letran
4:30 - 6:00pm HS FEU vs Letran

April 8, Saturday

1:00 - 2:30pm HS Ateneo vs La Salle
2:30 - 4:00pm AS Ateneo vs La Salle

April 9, Sunday

12:00 - 1:30pm HS Letran vs San Beda
1:30 - 3:00pm AS LEtran vs San Beda
3:00 - 4:30pm AS UP vs FEU
4:30 - 6:00pm HS UP vs FEU

April 22, Saturday

12:00 - 1:30pm HS UP vs La Salle
1:30 - 3:00pm AS UP vs La Salle
3:00 - 4:30pm AS FEU vs Ateneo
4:30 - 6:00pm HS FEU vs Ateneo

April 23, Sunday

12:00 - 1:30pm HS La SAlle vs San Beda
1:30 - 3:00pm AS La Salle vs San Beda
3:00 - 4:30pm AS Letran vs UP
4:30 - 6:00pm HS Letran vs UP

April 29, Saturday

12:00 - 1:30pm HS UP vs Ateneo
1:30 - 3:00pm AS UP vs Ateneo
3:00 - 4:30pm AS San Beda vs FEU
4:30 - 6:00pm HS San Beda vs FEU

April 30, Sunday Reserved for Knock-out games in case of ties

May 6, Saturday Reserved for knock-out games in case of ties

May 7, Sunday CHAMPIONSHIP

In case there are no ties after the elimintaion round, the CHAMPIONSHIP GAME will be played on MAY 6, Saturday.

Notes:

- All games to be played at the San Juan Gym.
- Teams on the left wear light uniforms. Teams on the right wear dark uniforms.

gameface_one
10-27-2006, 05:26 PM
FILOIL FLYING V Homegrown Invitational Cup
Schedule of Games
Nov 4 to Dec 17 2006, ULTRA


Nov 4 Sat

1:00 – 2:00 Opening Ceremonies
2:00 – 4:00 Ateneo vs. San Beda
4:00 – 6:00 DLSU vs. Letran
6:00 – 8:00 SSC vs. UST



Nov 12 Sun

12:00 – 2:00 ADMU vs. DLSU (women’s)
2:00 – 4:00 ADMU vs. LSGH (Juniors)
4:00 – 6:00 ADMU vs DLSU (men’s)
6:00 – 8:00 UP vs. JRU



Nov 15 Wed

12:00 – 2:00 UST vs. DLSU
2:00 – 4:00 ADMU vs. UE
4:00 – 6:00 FEU vs. San Beda
6:00 – 8:00 SSC vs. Letran



Nov 24 Fri

12:00 – 2:00 JRU vs. UE
2:00 – 4:00 UP vs. UST
4:00 – 6:00 FEU vs. DLSU
6:00 – 8:00 ADMU vs. SSC



Nov 26 Sun

12:00 – 2:00 Letran vs. UP
2:00 – 4:00 JRU vs. SSC
4:00 – 6:00 UST vs. SBC
6:00 – 8:00 FEU vs. UE



Dec 3 Sun

12:00 – 2:00 DLSU vs. JRU
2:00 – 4:00 UE vs. UST
4:00 – 6:00 Letran vs. San Beda
6:00 – 8:00 UP vs. FEU



DEC 6 Wed

12:00 – 2:00 FEU vs. SSC
2:00 – 4:00 Letran vs. UE
4:00 – 6:00 ADMU vs UP
6:00 – 8:00 San Beda vs. JRU




Dec 13 – Play offs



Dec 17 Championship

true_blue
10-28-2006, 04:38 PM
Is there already a scheduled time for the championship? ???

flsfnoeraekadad
11-03-2006, 05:02 PM
Wala daw tickets para sa La Salle-Ateneo. :o

GHRanger
11-06-2006, 12:06 PM
As far as I've heard, La Salle Ateneo Tickets are not released through ticketnet but through the schools. You might want to check your school's sports office or alumni affairs.

peterstrauss
11-06-2006, 02:58 PM
according to mr. dave dualan (ateneo alumnus), sold out na special ring side for sunday's game (november 12 - ateneo vs suspended green).* the last time i talked to him (that was nov 1), there was still lower box tickets.* however, ultra's bleacher section is not that bad.* it is like the lower box of araneta (if wala na talagang ring side and lower box).

landline of fil-oil flying v is 912-7242 look for dave dualan.* you might want to try this number as well +639274036443.

green_minded
11-06-2006, 03:41 PM
You might want to check your school's sports office or alumni affairs.

....or the scalper legion hehehehe. ;D

green_minded
11-29-2006, 08:42 AM
Dec 3 Sun

12:00 – 2:00 UE vs. UST
2:00 – 4:00 Letran vs. San Beda
4:00 – 6:00 DLSU vs. JRU
6:00 – 8:00 UP vs. FEU

DEC 6 Wed

12:00 – 2:00 FEU vs. SSC
2:00 – 4:00 Letran vs. UE
4:00 – 6:00 ADMU vs UP
6:00 – 8:00 San Beda vs. JRU

Dec 13 – Play offs

Dec 17 Championship